• Anna Maria College Campus Image
    Anna Maria College
    ₹10.06 Lakhs - 10.3 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Notre Dame de Namur University Campus Image
    Notre Dame de Namur University
    ₹12.81 Lakhs - 13.2 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Anna Maria College vs Notre Dame de Namur University

Anna Maria College in Paxton, Massachusetts, offers LL.M. program, while Notre Dame de Namur University in Belmont, California, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Anna Maria College is a Private business school founded in 1946, and Notre Dame de Namur University is a Private institution established in 1851. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Anna Maria College LL.M. graduates is , whereas Notre Dame de Namur University B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Anna Maria College accepts TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, scores, while Notre Dame de Namur University considers IELTS, TOEFL, scores.

Category Anna Maria College Notre Dame de Namur University
Location Paxton, Massachusetts Belmont, California
Ownership Type Private Private
Fees TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Established 1946 1851
Read More

Anna Maria College vs Notre Dame de Namur University

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Anna Maria College Notre Dame de Namur University
Established Year 1946 1851
Type Private Private
Fee ₹10.06 Lakhs - 10.3 Lakhs ₹12.81 Lakhs - 13.2 Lakhs
Location Paxton, Massachusetts Belmont, California
College rating
Exam Accepted TOEFL, GMAT, GRE IELTS, TOEFL
Course 3 Courses 3 Courses
Placement Recruitment IconPlacement Detail
Total students (UG-4 year) 1382 --
Students placed (UG-4 year) 312 --
Median package (UG-4 year) INR 3.70 LPA --
Total students (PG-2 year) 346 --
Students placed (PG-2 year) 81 --
Median package (PG-2 year) INR 5.50 LPA --
Total students 346 --
Students placed 81 --
Median package INR 5.50 LPA --
Total students placed -- 1,500+
Top recruiters -- HCL, IBM, ITC and Justdial, among many others

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

BBA

MBA/PGDM

LL.M.

M.A.

Fee -- ₹13.2 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹13.2 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee ₹10.3 L ₹12.81 L
Exam GMAT, GRE, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 18 - 24 months 2 years
Fee ₹10.3 L --
Exam GMAT, GRE, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹10.06 L --
Exam GRE, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --

Compare Other Colleges

Admission Info
Mode of study Full-time/ Offline --
Programmes Offered 50+ --
How to apply? For Tamil Nadu residents:https://tnau.ac.in//For students from other states: ICAR (https://icaradmission.in//) --
Level of programmes offered UG, PG, PhD, Diploma --
Popular programmes MBA, MSc, PhD --
Download Brochure UG admission --
Specialization IconSpecialization Details

Popular comparisons with Anna Maria College

Popular comparisons with Notre Dame de Namur University

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Wi-Fi Campus
Auditorium
A/C Classrooms
Convenience Store

Anna Maria College

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, BBA, MBA/PGDM,

Notre Dame de Namur University

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, BBA, MBA/PGDM,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.