• ArtCenter College of Design Campus Image
    ArtCenter College of Design
    ₹44.39 Lakhs - 70.36 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Seminole State College of Florida Campus Image
    Seminole State College of Florida
    ₹7.94 Lakhs - 9.57 Lakhs
    Apply Now

ArtCenter College of Design vs Seminole State College of Florida

ArtCenter College of Design in Pasadena, California, offers B.E. / B.Tech program, while Seminole State College of Florida in Sanford, Florida, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

ArtCenter College of Design is a Private business school founded in 1930, and Seminole State College of Florida is a Public institution established in 1965. For the 2024 batch, the median package for ArtCenter College of Design B.E. / B.Tech graduates is , whereas Seminole State College of Florida B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: ArtCenter College of Design accepts IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, scores, while Seminole State College of Florida considers SAT, scores.

Category ArtCenter College of Design Seminole State College of Florida
Location Pasadena, California Sanford, Florida
Ownership Type Private Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, SAT,
Established 1930 1965
Read More

ArtCenter College of Design vs Seminole State College of Florida

Basic Info Icon Basic Information ArtCenter College of Design Seminole State College of Florida
Established Year 1930 1965
Type Private Public
Fee ₹44.39 Lakhs - 70.36 Lakhs ₹7.94 Lakhs - 9.57 Lakhs
Location Pasadena, California Sanford, Florida
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo SAT
Course 6 Courses 2 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

BBA

MFA

MS

BFA

M.A.

B.J.M.C.

Fee ₹44.39 L ₹7.94 L - 9.57 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, SAT,
Duration 4 years 2 - 4 years
Fee -- ₹9.57 L
Exam -- SAT,
Duration -- 2 - 4 years
Fee ₹46.91 L - 70.36 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 2 years --
Fee ₹70.36 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 2 years --
Fee ₹44.39 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹70.36 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 2 years --
Fee ₹44.39 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 4 years --

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with ArtCenter College of Design

Popular comparisons with Seminole State College of Florida

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Shuttle Service

ArtCenter College of Design

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, BBA, MFA,

Seminole State College of Florida

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, BBA, MFA,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.