• Beverly Hills Design Institute Campus Image
    Beverly Hills Design Institute
    ₹19.41 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Lincoln University of Pennsylvania Campus Image
    Lincoln University of Pennsylvania
    ₹16.21 Lakhs - 22.22 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Beverly Hills Design Institute vs Lincoln University of Pennsylvania

Beverly Hills Design Institute in Los Angeles, California, offers Others UG program, while Lincoln University of Pennsylvania in New Baltimore, Pennsylvania, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Beverly Hills Design Institute is a Private business school founded in 2005, and Lincoln University of Pennsylvania is a Private institution established in 1854. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Beverly Hills Design Institute Others UG graduates is , whereas Lincoln University of Pennsylvania B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Beverly Hills Design Institute accepts IELTS, TOEFL, scores, while Lincoln University of Pennsylvania considers IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, scores.

Category Beverly Hills Design Institute Lincoln University of Pennsylvania
Location Los Angeles, California New Baltimore, Pennsylvania
Ownership Type Private Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL, GRE,
Established 2005 1854
Read More

Beverly Hills Design Institute vs Lincoln University of Pennsylvania

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Beverly Hills Design Institute Lincoln University of Pennsylvania
Established Year 2005 1854
Type Private Private
Fee ₹19.41 Lakhs ₹16.21 Lakhs - 22.22 Lakhs
Location Los Angeles, California New Baltimore, Pennsylvania
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL IELTS, TOEFL, GRE
Course 2 Courses 4 Courses
Placement Recruitment IconPlacement Detail
B.A. ₹3 LPA --
BCA ₹3 LPA --
B.Sc. ₹3 LPA --
Total students who completed their internships 500 --
Highest package INR 9 LPA (BTech) INR 22 LPA
Students placed 200 --
Average package -- INR 7 LPA
Total recruiters -- 200+
Top recruiters -- Accenture, ICICI Bank, AU Bank, Oppo
the highest package -- INR 22 LPA

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

Others UG

B.A.

B.E. / B.Tech

B.Sc.

MBA/PGDM

MIM

Fee ₹19.41 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 2 - 4 years --
Fee ₹19.41 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee -- ₹16.21 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹16.21 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹22.22 L
Exam -- GRE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 1 year
Fee -- ₹22.22 L
Exam -- GRE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 1 year

Compare Other Colleges

Admission Info
Mode of study Full-time/ Offline Full-time
Programmes Offered -- 6 across various specialisations
Admission status 2025 -- Ongoing
How to apply? -- Online at https://tcbsjaipur.com
Level of programmes offered UG, PG & Diploma UG, PG and Diploma
Download Now -- TCBS Brochure
Application status 2024 Open[MBA/ BTech/ MCA] --
Fee range across the courses INR 26,300 - INR 3.5 lakh --
Popular programmes BA | MA(Languages) --
Prospectus 2024 Download:KMLCU Prospectus 2024-25 --
Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
Operations
International Business
Business Analytics

Popular comparisons with Beverly Hills Design Institute

Popular comparisons with Lincoln University of Pennsylvania

Beverly Hills Design Institute

Course Type - Others UG, B.A., B.E. / B.Tech,

Lincoln University of Pennsylvania

Course Type - Others UG, B.A., B.E. / B.Tech,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.