• Broward College Campus Image
    Broward College
    ₹7.48 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • University of Southern Indiana Campus Image
    University of Southern Indiana
    ₹14.89 Lakhs - 20.59 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Broward College vs University of Southern Indiana

Broward College in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, offers B.Arch program, while University of Southern Indiana in Evansville, Indiana, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Broward College is a Public business school founded in 1957, and University of Southern Indiana is a Public institution established in 1965. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Broward College B.Arch graduates is , whereas University of Southern Indiana B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Broward College accepts IELTS, TOEFL, scores, while University of Southern Indiana considers IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, scores.

Category Broward College University of Southern Indiana
Location Fort Lauderdale, Florida Evansville, Indiana
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE,
Established 1957 1965
Read More

Broward College vs University of Southern Indiana

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Broward College University of Southern Indiana
Established Year 1957 1965
Type Public Public
Fee ₹7.48 Lakhs ₹14.89 Lakhs - 20.59 Lakhs
Location Fort Lauderdale, Florida Evansville, Indiana
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE
Course 4 Courses 2 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

MBA/PGDM

B.Arch

BBA

Others UG

Fee ₹7.48 L ₹14.89 L - 18.87 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 2 - 4 years 4 years
Fee -- ₹20.59 L
Exam -- GMAT, GRE, IELTS,
Duration -- 1 year
Fee ₹7.48 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 2 years --
Fee ₹7.48 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 2 - 4 years --
Fee ₹7.48 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 2 years --

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
Operations

Popular comparisons with Broward College

Popular comparisons with University of Southern Indiana

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Wi-Fi Campus
Shuttle Service
Auditorium

Broward College

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, B.Arch,

University of Southern Indiana

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, B.Arch,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.