• California Polytechnic State University Campus Image
    California Polytechnic State University
    ₹15.06 Lakhs - 26.15 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Auburn University at Montgomery Campus Image
    Auburn University at Montgomery
    ₹12.72 Lakhs - 20.09 Lakhs
    Apply Now

California Polytechnic State University vs Auburn University at Montgomery

California Polytechnic State University in San Luis Obispo, California, offers B.E. / B.Tech program, while Auburn University at Montgomery in Montgomery, Alabama, provides a MS program.

California Polytechnic State University is a Public business school founded in 1901, and Auburn University at Montgomery is a Public institution established in 1967. For the 2024 batch, the median package for California Polytechnic State University B.E. / B.Tech graduates is , whereas Auburn University at Montgomery MS graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: California Polytechnic State University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, scores, while Auburn University at Montgomery considers IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, scores.

Category California Polytechnic State University Auburn University at Montgomery
Location San Luis Obispo, California Montgomery, Alabama
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo,
Established 1901 1967
Read More

California Polytechnic State University vs Auburn University at Montgomery

Basic Info Icon Basic Information California Polytechnic State University Auburn University at Montgomery
Established Year 1901 1967
Type Public Public
Fee ₹15.06 Lakhs - 26.15 Lakhs ₹12.72 Lakhs - 20.09 Lakhs
Location San Luis Obispo, California Montgomery, Alabama
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo
Course 8 Courses 6 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

MS

MBA/PGDM

MIM

B.Sc.

BBA

M.Arch

MEM

Fee ₹18.14 L - 25.91 L ₹20.09 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹15.06 L - 17.33 L ₹15.02 L - 18.21 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, GRE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 18 months - 2 years 18 months - 2 years
Fee ₹21.45 L - 26.15 L ₹12.72 L - 18.65 L
Exam GMAT, GRE, IELTS, GMAT, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 10 - 24 months 18 - 24 months
Fee ₹21.45 L - 26.15 L ₹12.72 L - 18.65 L
Exam GMAT, GRE, IELTS, GMAT, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 10 - 12 months 18 - 24 months
Fee ₹25.91 L ₹16.8 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹25.91 L ₹16.8 L - 20.09 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹16.64 L --
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 2 years --
Fee ₹22.33 L --
Exam GMAT, GRE, IELTS, --
Duration 2 years --

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with California Polytechnic State University

Popular comparisons with Auburn University at Montgomery

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Gym
Auditorium

California Polytechnic State University

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MS, MBA/PGDM,

Auburn University at Montgomery

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MS, MBA/PGDM,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.