• Canada College Campus Image
    Canada College
    ₹4.66 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • University of Alabama in Huntsville Campus Image
    University of Alabama in Huntsville
    ₹19.82 Lakhs - 21.88 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Canada College vs University of Alabama in Huntsville

Canada College in Montreal, Quebec, offers UG Diploma program, while University of Alabama in Huntsville in Huntsville, Alabama, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Canada College is a Private business school founded in 1968, and University of Alabama in Huntsville is a Public institution established in 1950. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Canada College UG Diploma graduates is , whereas University of Alabama in Huntsville B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Canada College accepts IELTS, scores, while University of Alabama in Huntsville considers IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, scores.

Category Canada College University of Alabama in Huntsville
Location Montreal, Quebec Huntsville, Alabama
Ownership Type Private Public
Fees IELTS, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo,
Established 1968 1950
Read More

Canada College vs University of Alabama in Huntsville

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Canada College University of Alabama in Huntsville
Established Year 1968 1950
Type Private Public
Fee ₹4.66 Lakhs ₹19.82 Lakhs - 21.88 Lakhs
Location Montreal, Quebec Huntsville, Alabama
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo
Course 1 Courses 9 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

UG Diploma

B.E. / B.Tech

MS

B.Sc.

MBA/PGDM

MIM

B.A.

BFA

BBA

B.J.M.C.

Fee ₹4.66 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 30 months --
Fee -- ₹19.82 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹21.44 L - 21.88 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 18 - 24 months
Fee -- ₹19.82 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹21.88 L
Exam -- GMAT, GRE, IELTS,
Duration -- 12 - 24 months
Fee -- ₹21.88 L
Exam -- GMAT, GRE, IELTS,
Duration -- 12 months
Fee -- ₹19.82 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹19.82 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹19.82 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹19.82 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 4 years

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details

Popular comparisons with Canada College

Popular comparisons with University of Alabama in Huntsville

Canada College

Course Type - UG Diploma, B.E. / B.Tech, MS,

University of Alabama in Huntsville

Course Type - UG Diploma, B.E. / B.Tech, MS,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.