• Florida Polytechnic University Campus Image
    Florida Polytechnic University
    ₹14.94 Lakhs - 17.56 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • SUNY Canton College of Technology Campus Image
    SUNY Canton College of Technology
    ₹11.3 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Florida Polytechnic University vs SUNY Canton College of Technology

Florida Polytechnic University in Lakeland, Florida, offers MS program, while SUNY Canton College of Technology in St. Lawrence, New York, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Florida Polytechnic University is a Public business school founded in 2012, and SUNY Canton College of Technology is a Public institution established in 1906. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Florida Polytechnic University MS graduates is , whereas SUNY Canton College of Technology B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Florida Polytechnic University accepts GRE, SAT, scores, while SUNY Canton College of Technology considers IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, scores.

Category Florida Polytechnic University SUNY Canton College of Technology
Location Lakeland, Florida St. Lawrence, New York
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees GRE, SAT, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Established 2012 1906
Read More

Florida Polytechnic University vs SUNY Canton College of Technology

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Florida Polytechnic University SUNY Canton College of Technology
Established Year 2012 1906
Type Public Public
Fee ₹14.94 Lakhs - 17.56 Lakhs ₹11.3 Lakhs
Location Lakeland, Florida St. Lawrence, New York
College rating
Exam Accepted GRE, SAT IELTS, TOEFL, PTE
Course 3 Courses 1 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

MS

MBA/PGDM

Fee ₹17.56 L ₹11.3 L
Exam SAT, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹14.94 L --
Exam GRE, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹14.94 L --
Exam GRE, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with Florida Polytechnic University

Popular comparisons with SUNY Canton College of Technology

Infrastructure
Library
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Auditorium

Florida Polytechnic University

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MS, MBA/PGDM,

SUNY Canton College of Technology

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MS, MBA/PGDM,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.