• Fordham University Campus Image
    Fordham University
    ₹20.57 Lakhs - 51.83 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • University of Mary Hardin–Baylor Campus Image
    University of Mary Hardin–Baylor
    ₹14.91 Lakhs - 44.72 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Fordham University vs University of Mary Hardin–Baylor

Fordham University in Bronx, New York, offers MBA/PGDM program, while University of Mary Hardin–Baylor in Belton, Texas, provides a MS program.

Fordham University is a Private business school founded in 1841, and University of Mary Hardin–Baylor is a Private institution established in 1845. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Fordham University MBA/PGDM graduates is , whereas University of Mary Hardin–Baylor MS graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Fordham University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, scores, while University of Mary Hardin–Baylor considers IELTS, TOEFL, scores.

Category Fordham University University of Mary Hardin–Baylor
Location Bronx, New York Belton, Texas
Ownership Type Private Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Established 1841 1845
Read More

Fordham University vs University of Mary Hardin–Baylor

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Fordham University University of Mary Hardin–Baylor
Established Year 1841 1845
Type Private Private
Fee ₹20.57 Lakhs - 51.83 Lakhs ₹14.91 Lakhs - 44.72 Lakhs
Location Bronx, New York Belton, Texas
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE IELTS, TOEFL
Course 4 Courses 13 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MS

BBA

B.A.

MBA/PGDM

B.Sc.

B.E. / B.Tech

B.J.M.C.

Others PG

Others UG

MSN

BFA

LL.B.

BSN

MIM

Fee ₹20.57 L ₹14.91 L - 44.72 L
Exam GRE, TOEFL, TOEFL, IELTS,
Duration 18 - 24 months 1 year - 30 months
Fee ₹51.83 L ₹27.72 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee -- ₹27.72 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee ₹32.45 L - 43.44 L ₹31.3 L
Exam GMAT, IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 1 year - 2 years 18 - 24 months
Fee -- ₹27.72 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹25.58 L - 27.72 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹27.72 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹26.09 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 1 year
Fee -- ₹27.72 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹20.87 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 2 years
Fee -- ₹27.72 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹27.72 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹27.72 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee ₹32.45 L - 43.44 L --
Exam GMAT, GRE, IELTS, --
Duration 1 year - 24 months --

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with Fordham University

Popular comparisons with University of Mary Hardin–Baylor

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Shuttle Service

Fordham University

Course Type - MS, BBA, B.A.,

University of Mary Hardin–Baylor

Course Type - MS, BBA, B.A.,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.