• Fort Hays State University Campus Image
    Fort Hays State University
    ₹8.6 Lakhs - 17.2 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Ramapo College of New Jersey Campus Image
    Ramapo College of New Jersey
    ₹19.12 Lakhs - 27.19 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Fort Hays State University vs Ramapo College of New Jersey

Fort Hays State University in Hays, Kansas, offers MS program, while Ramapo College of New Jersey in Mahwah, New Jersey, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Fort Hays State University is a Public business school founded in 1902, and Ramapo College of New Jersey is a Public institution established in 1969. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Fort Hays State University MS graduates is , whereas Ramapo College of New Jersey B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Fort Hays State University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, scores, while Ramapo College of New Jersey considers IELTS, TOEFL, scores.

Category Fort Hays State University Ramapo College of New Jersey
Location Hays, Kansas Mahwah, New Jersey
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Established 1902 1969
Read More

Fort Hays State University vs Ramapo College of New Jersey

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Fort Hays State University Ramapo College of New Jersey
Established Year 1902 1969
Type Public Public
Fee ₹8.6 Lakhs - 17.2 Lakhs ₹19.12 Lakhs - 27.19 Lakhs
Location Hays, Kansas Mahwah, New Jersey
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE IELTS, TOEFL
Course 11 Courses 6 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

MBA/PGDM

B.A.

B.J.M.C.

B.Sc.

BBA

MS

Others PG

BHM

M.A.

BFA

Fee ₹12.71 L - 14.06 L ₹19.12 L - 22.06 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹9.83 L ₹27.19 L
Exam GMAT, GRE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 18 - 24 months 1 year
Fee ₹14.06 L ₹22.06 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹14.06 L ₹22.06 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹14.06 L ₹22.06 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹14.06 L ₹22.06 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹8.6 L - 9.61 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹8.6 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹14.06 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹17.2 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹14.06 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with Fort Hays State University

Popular comparisons with Ramapo College of New Jersey

Fort Hays State University

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, B.A.,

Ramapo College of New Jersey

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, B.A.,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.