• Lawrence Technological University Campus Image
    Lawrence Technological University
    ₹16.93 Lakhs - 51.17 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • The University of the Arts Campus Image
    The University of the Arts
    ₹45.39 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Lawrence Technological University vs The University of the Arts

Lawrence Technological University in Southfield, Michigan, offers B.E. / B.Tech program, while The University of the Arts in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Lawrence Technological University is a Private business school founded in 1932, and The University of the Arts is a Public institution established in 1876. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Lawrence Technological University B.E. / B.Tech graduates is , whereas The University of the Arts B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Lawrence Technological University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, scores, while The University of the Arts considers IELTS, TOEFL, scores.

Category Lawrence Technological University The University of the Arts
Location Southfield, Michigan Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Ownership Type Private Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL,
Established 1932 1876
Read More

Lawrence Technological University vs The University of the Arts

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Lawrence Technological University The University of the Arts
Established Year 1932 1876
Type Private Public
Fee ₹16.93 Lakhs - 51.17 Lakhs ₹45.39 Lakhs
Location Southfield, Michigan Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo IELTS, TOEFL
Course 3 Courses 1 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

MS

B.Sc.

Fee ₹30.84 L - 35.01 L ₹45.39 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 4 - 5 years 4 years
Fee ₹16.93 L - 51.17 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 1 year - 2 years --
Fee ₹35.01 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with Lawrence Technological University

Popular comparisons with The University of the Arts

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Wi-Fi Campus
Shuttle Service
Auditorium

Lawrence Technological University

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MS, B.Sc.,

The University of the Arts

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MS, B.Sc.,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.