• Lincoln University of Pennsylvania Campus Image
    Lincoln University of Pennsylvania
    ₹16.21 Lakhs - 22.22 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design Campus Image
    Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design
    ₹35.34 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Lincoln University of Pennsylvania vs Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design

Lincoln University of Pennsylvania in New Baltimore, Pennsylvania, offers B.E. / B.Tech program, while Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Lincoln University of Pennsylvania is a Private business school founded in 1854, and Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design is a Private institution established in 1974. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Lincoln University of Pennsylvania B.E. / B.Tech graduates is , whereas Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Lincoln University of Pennsylvania accepts IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, scores, while Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design considers TOEFL, SAT, scores.

Category Lincoln University of Pennsylvania Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design
Location New Baltimore, Pennsylvania Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Ownership Type Private Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, TOEFL, SAT,
Established 1854 1974
Read More

Lincoln University of Pennsylvania vs Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Lincoln University of Pennsylvania Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design
Established Year 1854 1974
Type Private Private
Fee ₹16.21 Lakhs - 22.22 Lakhs ₹35.34 Lakhs
Location New Baltimore, Pennsylvania Milwaukee, Wisconsin
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, GRE TOEFL, SAT
Course 4 Courses 3 Courses
Placement Recruitment IconPlacement Detail
Highest package INR 22 LPA --
Average package INR 7 LPA --
Total recruiters 200+ --
Top recruiters Accenture, ICICI Bank, AU Bank, Oppo --
the highest package INR 22 LPA --

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

B.Sc.

MBA/PGDM

MIM

BFA

B.J.M.C.

Fee ₹16.21 L ₹35.34 L
Exam TOEFL, TOEFL, SAT,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹16.21 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹22.22 L --
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 1 year --
Fee ₹22.22 L --
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 1 year --
Fee -- ₹35.34 L
Exam -- TOEFL, SAT,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹35.34 L
Exam -- SAT, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years

Compare Other Colleges

Admission Info
Mode of study Full-time Full-time/ Regular mode
Programmes offered -- 40+ across various specialisations
How to apply -- https://www.vikramuniv.ac.in//
Fee range -- UG courses: INR 400 - INR 4.7 lakhPG courses: INR 1,500 - INR 4 lakh
Level of programmes offered UG, PG and Diploma UG| PG| Diploma| Certificate
Popular programmes -- BSc| BTech| MBA| MTech
Programmes Offered 6 across various specialisations --
Admission status 2025 Ongoing --
How to apply? Online at https://tcbsjaipur.com --
Download Now TCBS Brochure --
Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
Operations
International Business
Business Analytics

Popular comparisons with Lincoln University of Pennsylvania

Popular comparisons with Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Auditorium
Convenience Store

Lincoln University of Pennsylvania

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, B.Sc., MBA/PGDM,

Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, B.Sc., MBA/PGDM,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.