• Loyola University Maryland Campus Image
    Loyola University Maryland
    ₹17.66 Lakhs - 48.49 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Mercy College of Ohio Campus Image
    Mercy College of Ohio
    ₹13.54 Lakhs - 15.84 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Loyola University Maryland vs Mercy College of Ohio

Loyola University Maryland in Baltimore, Maryland, offers B.E. / B.Tech program, while Mercy College of Ohio in Toledo, Ohio, provides a B.Sc. program.

Loyola University Maryland is a Non-profit business school founded in 1852, and Mercy College of Ohio is a Private institution established in 1918. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Loyola University Maryland B.E. / B.Tech graduates is , whereas Mercy College of Ohio B.Sc. graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Loyola University Maryland accepts IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, scores, while Mercy College of Ohio considers IELTS, TOEFL, SAT, scores.

Category Loyola University Maryland Mercy College of Ohio
Location Baltimore, Maryland Toledo, Ohio
Ownership Type Non-profit Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, SAT,
Established 1852 1918
Read More

Loyola University Maryland vs Mercy College of Ohio

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Loyola University Maryland Mercy College of Ohio
Established Year 1852 1918
Type Non-profit Private
Fee ₹17.66 Lakhs - 48.49 Lakhs ₹13.54 Lakhs - 15.84 Lakhs
Location Baltimore, Maryland Toledo, Ohio
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE IELTS, TOEFL, SAT
Course 3 Courses 2 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

MBA/PGDM

M.A.

B.Sc.

BSN

Fee ₹46.39 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹48.49 L --
Exam GMAT, GRE, IELTS, --
Duration 1 year --
Fee ₹17.66 L --
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 2 years --
Fee -- ₹13.54 L - 15.84 L
Exam -- SAT, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹15.84 L
Exam -- SAT,
Duration -- 4 years

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
Operations

Popular comparisons with Loyola University Maryland

Popular comparisons with Mercy College of Ohio

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Labs
Cafeteria
Wi-Fi Campus
Shuttle Service

Loyola University Maryland

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, M.A.,

Mercy College of Ohio

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, M.A.,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.