• Mount Carmel College of Nursing Campus Image
    Mount Carmel College of Nursing
    ₹14.38 Lakhs - 18.46 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Campus Image
    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
    ₹10.39 Lakhs - 11.71 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Mount Carmel College of Nursing vs Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Mount Carmel College of Nursing in Columbus, Ohio, offers MSN program, while Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania in Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, provides a MS program.

Mount Carmel College of Nursing is a Private business school founded in 1903, and Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania is a Public institution established in 1871. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Mount Carmel College of Nursing MSN graduates is , whereas Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania MS graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Mount Carmel College of Nursing accepts TOEFL, scores, while Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania considers IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, scores.

Category Mount Carmel College of Nursing Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
Location Columbus, Ohio Shippensburg, Pennsylvania
Ownership Type Private Public
Fees TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo,
Established 1903 1871
Read More

Mount Carmel College of Nursing vs Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Mount Carmel College of Nursing Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
Established Year 1903 1871
Type Private Public
Fee ₹14.38 Lakhs - 18.46 Lakhs ₹10.39 Lakhs - 11.71 Lakhs
Location Columbus, Ohio Shippensburg, Pennsylvania
College rating
Exam Accepted TOEFL IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo
Course 2 Courses 3 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MSN

BSN

MS

LL.M.

MBA/PGDM

Fee ₹14.38 L --
Exam TOEFL, --
Duration 1 year --
Fee ₹18.46 L --
Exam TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee -- ₹10.74 L - 11.09 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, GRE,
Duration -- 1 year - 24 months
Fee -- ₹11.71 L
Exam -- GRE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 18 - 24 months
Fee -- ₹10.39 L
Exam -- GMAT, GRE, IELTS,
Duration -- 18 - 24 months

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
Operations

Popular comparisons with Mount Carmel College of Nursing

Popular comparisons with Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Wi-Fi Campus
Auditorium
A/C Classrooms

Mount Carmel College of Nursing

Course Type - MSN, BSN, MS,

Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Course Type - MSN, BSN, MS,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.