• New Mexico Highlands University Campus Image
    New Mexico Highlands University
    ₹6.4 Lakhs - 15.45 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Southern California Institute of Architecture Campus Image
    Southern California Institute of Architecture
    ₹43.45 Lakhs - 44.78 Lakhs
    Apply Now

New Mexico Highlands University vs Southern California Institute of Architecture

New Mexico Highlands University in Las Vegas, New Mexico, offers B.E. / B.Tech program, while Southern California Institute of Architecture in Los Angeles, California, provides a M.Arch program.

New Mexico Highlands University is a Public business school founded in 1893, and Southern California Institute of Architecture is a Private institution established in 1972. For the 2024 batch, the median package for New Mexico Highlands University B.E. / B.Tech graduates is , whereas Southern California Institute of Architecture M.Arch graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: New Mexico Highlands University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, scores, while Southern California Institute of Architecture considers IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, scores.

Category New Mexico Highlands University Southern California Institute of Architecture
Location Las Vegas, New Mexico Los Angeles, California
Ownership Type Public Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo,
Established 1893 1972
Read More

New Mexico Highlands University vs Southern California Institute of Architecture

Basic Info Icon Basic Information New Mexico Highlands University Southern California Institute of Architecture
Established Year 1893 1972
Type Public Private
Fee ₹6.4 Lakhs - 15.45 Lakhs ₹43.45 Lakhs - 44.78 Lakhs
Location Las Vegas, New Mexico Los Angeles, California
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo
Course 9 Courses 2 Courses
Placement Recruitment IconPlacement Detail
Highest package INR 14 LPA --
Average package INR 5.50 LPA --
Total recruiters 30+ --
Total offers 1,000+ --
the highest package INR 14 LPA --

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

M.A.

B.Sc.

B.A.

MS

BBA

BFA

Others UG

MBA/PGDM

M.Arch

B.Arch

Fee ₹10.05 L - 10.18 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹7.21 L - 15.45 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 months - 3 years --
Fee ₹10.05 L - 10.18 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹10.05 L - 10.18 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹6.4 L - 10.82 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 months - 3 years --
Fee ₹10.18 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹10.18 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹10.18 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹9.27 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee -- ₹43.45 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo,
Duration -- 2 years
Fee -- ₹44.78 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 5 years

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
Operations

Popular comparisons with New Mexico Highlands University

Popular comparisons with Southern California Institute of Architecture

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Wi-Fi Campus
Shuttle Service
Auditorium
Convenience Store

New Mexico Highlands University

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, M.A., B.Sc.,

Southern California Institute of Architecture

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, M.A., B.Sc.,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.