• NewSchool of Architecture and Design Campus Image
    NewSchool of Architecture and Design
    ₹21.3 Lakhs - 25.33 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • SUNY College of Technology at Delhi Campus Image
    SUNY College of Technology at Delhi
    ₹10.43 Lakhs
    Apply Now

NewSchool of Architecture and Design vs SUNY College of Technology at Delhi

NewSchool of Architecture and Design in San Diego, California, offers MS program, while SUNY College of Technology at Delhi in Delhi, New York, provides a BBA program.

NewSchool of Architecture and Design is a Private business school founded in 1980, and SUNY College of Technology at Delhi is a Public institution established in 1913. For the 2024 batch, the median package for NewSchool of Architecture and Design MS graduates is , whereas SUNY College of Technology at Delhi BBA graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: NewSchool of Architecture and Design accepts IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, Duolingo, scores, while SUNY College of Technology at Delhi considers IELTS, TOEFL, scores.

Category NewSchool of Architecture and Design SUNY College of Technology at Delhi
Location San Diego, California Delhi, New York
Ownership Type Private Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL,
Established 1980 1913
Read More

NewSchool of Architecture and Design vs SUNY College of Technology at Delhi

Basic Info Icon Basic Information NewSchool of Architecture and Design SUNY College of Technology at Delhi
Established Year 1980 1913
Type Private Public
Fee ₹21.3 Lakhs - 25.33 Lakhs ₹10.43 Lakhs
Location San Diego, California Delhi, New York
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, Duolingo IELTS, TOEFL
Course 5 Courses 2 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

BBA

B.Arch

MS

B.E. / B.Tech

Others UG

M.Arch

Fee -- ₹10.43 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee ₹25.33 L ₹10.43 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 4 - 5 years 4 years
Fee ₹21.3 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 1 year --
Fee ₹25.33 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹25.33 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹23.15 L --
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 2 - 3 years --

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details

Popular comparisons with NewSchool of Architecture and Design

Popular comparisons with SUNY College of Technology at Delhi

NewSchool of Architecture and Design

Course Type - BBA, B.Arch, MS,

SUNY College of Technology at Delhi

Course Type - BBA, B.Arch, MS,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.