• Shawnee State University Campus Image
    Shawnee State University
    ₹13.51 Lakhs - 27.01 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Northwestern State University of Louisiana Campus Image
    Northwestern State University of Louisiana
    ₹16.43 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Shawnee State University vs Northwestern State University of Louisiana

Shawnee State University in Portsmouth, Ohio, offers B.E. / B.Tech program, while Northwestern State University of Louisiana in Natchitoches, Louisiana, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Shawnee State University is a Public business school founded in 1986, and Northwestern State University of Louisiana is a Public institution established in 1884. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Shawnee State University B.E. / B.Tech graduates is , whereas Northwestern State University of Louisiana B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Shawnee State University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, scores, while Northwestern State University of Louisiana considers TOEFL, SAT, scores.

Category Shawnee State University Northwestern State University of Louisiana
Location Portsmouth, Ohio Natchitoches, Louisiana
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, TOEFL, SAT,
Established 1986 1884
Read More

Shawnee State University vs Northwestern State University of Louisiana

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Shawnee State University Northwestern State University of Louisiana
Established Year 1986 1884
Type Public Public
Fee ₹13.51 Lakhs - 27.01 Lakhs ₹16.43 Lakhs
Location Portsmouth, Ohio Natchitoches, Louisiana
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL TOEFL, SAT
Course 3 Courses 2 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

B.Sc.

MS

BBA

Fee ₹13.51 L ₹16.43 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, SAT, TOEFL,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹13.51 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹27.01 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 1 year --
Fee -- ₹16.43 L
Exam -- SAT, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources

Popular comparisons with Shawnee State University

Popular comparisons with Northwestern State University of Louisiana

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Wi-Fi Campus
Shuttle Service
Auditorium

Shawnee State University

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, B.Sc., MS,

Northwestern State University of Louisiana

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, B.Sc., MS,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.