• SP Jain London School of Management Campus Image
    SP Jain London School of Management
    ₹13.28 Lakhs - 14.39 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • The University of Buckingham Campus Image
    The University of Buckingham
    ₹15.81 Lakhs - 24.76 Lakhs
    Apply Now

SP Jain London School of Management vs The University of Buckingham

SP Jain London School of Management in London, offers MBA/PGDM program, while The University of Buckingham in Buckingham, provides a MBBS program.

SP Jain London School of Management is a Private business school founded in 2004, and The University of Buckingham is a Private institution established in 1983. For the 2024 batch, the median package for SP Jain London School of Management MBA/PGDM graduates is , whereas The University of Buckingham MBBS graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: SP Jain London School of Management accepts IELTS, PTE, GMAT, GRE, scores, while The University of Buckingham considers IELTS, PTE, scores.

Category SP Jain London School of Management The University of Buckingham
Location London Buckingham
Ownership Type Private Private
Fees IELTS, PTE, GMAT, GRE, IELTS, PTE,
Established 2004 1983
Read More

SP Jain London School of Management vs The University of Buckingham

Basic Info Icon Basic Information SP Jain London School of Management The University of Buckingham
Established Year 2004 1983
Type Private Private
Fee ₹13.28 Lakhs - 14.39 Lakhs ₹15.81 Lakhs - 24.76 Lakhs
Location London Buckingham
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, PTE, GMAT, GRE IELTS, PTE
Course 4 Courses 6 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MBA/PGDM

M.Sc.

BBA

B.E. / B.Tech

MBBS

B.Sc.

Fee ₹13.28 L - 14.39 L ₹15.81 L - 24.76 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, GMAT IELTS, PTE,
Duration 12 - 16 months 12 months - 1 year
Fee ₹13.28 L ₹15.81 L - 18.99 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 12 - 16 months 12 months - 1 year
Fee ₹19.37 L ₹19.19 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 3 - 4 years 2 years
Fee ₹19.37 L ₹19.19 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 3 years 2 years
Fee -- ₹42.49 L
Exam -- IELTS, PTE,
Duration -- 54 months
Fee -- ₹19.19 L
Exam -- IELTS, PTE,
Duration -- 2 years

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with SP Jain London School of Management

Popular comparisons with The University of Buckingham

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs

SP Jain London School of Management

Course Type - MBA/PGDM, M.Sc., BBA,

The University of Buckingham

Course Type - MBA/PGDM, M.Sc., BBA,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.