• The State University of New York Plattsburgh Campus Image
    The State University of New York Plattsburgh
    ₹15.71 Lakhs - 19.31 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Clarion University of Pennsylvania Campus Image
    Clarion University of Pennsylvania
    ₹8.85 Lakhs - 11.43 Lakhs
    Apply Now

The State University of New York Plattsburgh vs Clarion University of Pennsylvania

The State University of New York Plattsburgh in New York, New York, offers BBA program, while Clarion University of Pennsylvania in Clarion, Pennsylvania, provides a MBA/PGDM program.

The State University of New York Plattsburgh is a Public business school founded in 1884, and Clarion University of Pennsylvania is a Public institution established in 1867. For the 2024 batch, the median package for The State University of New York Plattsburgh BBA graduates is , whereas Clarion University of Pennsylvania MBA/PGDM graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: The State University of New York Plattsburgh accepts IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo, scores, while Clarion University of Pennsylvania considers IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, scores.

Category The State University of New York Plattsburgh Clarion University of Pennsylvania
Location New York, New York Clarion, Pennsylvania
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE,
Established 1884 1867
Read More

The State University of New York Plattsburgh vs Clarion University of Pennsylvania

Basic Info Icon Basic Information The State University of New York Plattsburgh Clarion University of Pennsylvania
Established Year 1884 1867
Type Public Public
Fee ₹15.71 Lakhs - 19.31 Lakhs ₹8.85 Lakhs - 11.43 Lakhs
Location New York, New York Clarion, Pennsylvania
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE
Course 3 Courses 3 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

BBA

B.Sc.

B.A.

MBA/PGDM

B.E. / B.Tech

Fee ₹15.71 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹15.71 L ₹8.85 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹15.71 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee -- ₹11.43 L
Exam -- GMAT, GRE, IELTS,
Duration -- 11 months
Fee -- ₹9.08 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with The State University of New York Plattsburgh

Popular comparisons with Clarion University of Pennsylvania

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Wi-Fi Campus
Shuttle Service
Auditorium

The State University of New York Plattsburgh

Course Type - BBA, B.Sc., B.A.,

Clarion University of Pennsylvania

Course Type - BBA, B.Sc., B.A.,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.