• Truman State University Campus Image
    Truman State University
    ₹9.04 Lakhs - 14.94 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Cleveland Institute of Art Campus Image
    Cleveland Institute of Art
    ₹40.03 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Truman State University vs Cleveland Institute of Art

Truman State University in Kirksville, Missouri, offers B.Sc. program, while Cleveland Institute of Art in Cleveland, Ohio, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Truman State University is a Public business school founded in 1867, and Cleveland Institute of Art is a Non-profit institution established in 1882. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Truman State University B.Sc. graduates is , whereas Cleveland Institute of Art B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Truman State University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, scores, while Cleveland Institute of Art considers IELTS, TOEFL, scores.

Category Truman State University Cleveland Institute of Art
Location Kirksville, Missouri Cleveland, Ohio
Ownership Type Public Non-profit
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Established 1867 1882
Read More

Truman State University vs Cleveland Institute of Art

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Truman State University Cleveland Institute of Art
Established Year 1867 1882
Type Public Non-profit
Fee ₹9.04 Lakhs - 14.94 Lakhs ₹40.03 Lakhs
Location Kirksville, Missouri Cleveland, Ohio
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, GRE IELTS, TOEFL
Course 3 Courses 3 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.Sc.

BBA

B.J.M.C.

B.E. / B.Tech

Others UG

B.Arch

Fee ₹14.94 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹14.94 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹14.94 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee -- ₹40.03 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹40.03 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹40.03 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
International Business

Popular comparisons with Truman State University

Popular comparisons with Cleveland Institute of Art

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Wi-Fi Campus
Shuttle Service
Auditorium
Convenience Store

Truman State University

Course Type - B.Sc., BBA, B.J.M.C.,

Cleveland Institute of Art

Course Type - B.Sc., BBA, B.J.M.C.,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.