• UCI Paul Merage School of Business Campus Image
    UCI Paul Merage School of Business
    ₹47.41 Lakhs - 64.3 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • California Institute of the Arts Campus Image
    California Institute of the Arts
    ₹39.15 Lakhs - 48.76 Lakhs
    Apply Now

UCI Paul Merage School of Business vs California Institute of the Arts

UCI Paul Merage School of Business in Irvine, California, offers MBA/PGDM program, while California Institute of the Arts in Los Angeles, California, provides a M.A. program.

UCI Paul Merage School of Business is a Public business school founded in 1965, and California Institute of the Arts is a Private institution established in 1961. For the 2024 batch, the median package for UCI Paul Merage School of Business MBA/PGDM graduates is , whereas California Institute of the Arts M.A. graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: UCI Paul Merage School of Business accepts IELTS, TOEFL, scores, while California Institute of the Arts considers IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, Duolingo, scores.

Category UCI Paul Merage School of Business California Institute of the Arts
Location Irvine, California Los Angeles, California
Ownership Type Public Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, Duolingo,
Established 1965 1961
Read More

UCI Paul Merage School of Business vs California Institute of the Arts

Basic Info Icon Basic Information UCI Paul Merage School of Business California Institute of the Arts
Established Year 1965 1961
Type Public Private
Fee ₹47.41 Lakhs - 64.3 Lakhs ₹39.15 Lakhs - 48.76 Lakhs
Location Irvine, California Los Angeles, California
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, Duolingo
Course 2 Courses 3 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

M.A.

MFA

BFA

MBA/PGDM

MIM

Fee -- ₹39.15 L - 48.76 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 1 year - 2 years
Fee -- ₹45.52 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 2 years
Fee -- ₹48.76 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee ₹47.41 L - 64.3 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 11 months - 1 year --
Fee ₹47.41 L - 64.3 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 11 months - 1 year --

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with UCI Paul Merage School of Business

Popular comparisons with California Institute of the Arts

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Wi-Fi Campus
Shuttle Service

UCI Paul Merage School of Business

Course Type - M.A., MFA, BFA,

California Institute of the Arts

Course Type - M.A., MFA, BFA,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.