• University of Massachusetts Dartmouth Campus Image
    University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
    ₹7.07 Lakhs - 30.91 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • University of Illinois Springfield Campus Image
    University of Illinois Springfield
    ₹9.76 Lakhs - 20.82 Lakhs
    Apply Now

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth vs University of Illinois Springfield

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth in Dartmouth, Massachusetts, offers MS program, while University of Illinois Springfield in Springfield, Illinois, provides a B.A. program.

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth is a Public business school founded in 1895, and University of Illinois Springfield is a Public institution established in 1969. For the 2024 batch, the median package for University of Massachusetts Dartmouth MS graduates is , whereas University of Illinois Springfield B.A. graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: University of Massachusetts Dartmouth accepts IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, scores, while University of Illinois Springfield considers IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, Duolingo, scores.

Category University of Massachusetts Dartmouth University of Illinois Springfield
Location Dartmouth, Massachusetts Springfield, Illinois
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, Duolingo,
Established 1895 1969
Read More

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth vs University of Illinois Springfield

Basic Info Icon Basic Information University of Massachusetts Dartmouth University of Illinois Springfield
Established Year 1895 1969
Type Public Public
Fee ₹7.07 Lakhs - 30.91 Lakhs ₹9.76 Lakhs - 20.82 Lakhs
Location Dartmouth, Massachusetts Springfield, Illinois
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, Duolingo
Course 17 Courses 3 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MS

MFA

MBA/PGDM

MIM

M.A.

PG Certificate

Others PG

B.A.

B.E. / B.Tech

BFA

B.Sc.

BBA

BSN

B.Arch

Others UG

B.J.M.C.

LL.B.

Fee ₹15.46 L - 20.48 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 18 months - 2 years --
Fee ₹17.66 L - 25.29 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 24 months - 3 years --
Fee ₹17.66 L - 30.91 L --
Exam GMAT, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 1 month - 24 months --
Fee ₹17.66 L - 30.91 L --
Exam GMAT, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 1 month - 24 months --
Fee ₹17.66 L - 20.61 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 months - 3 years --
Fee ₹7.07 L - 12.37 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 1 year - 24 months --
Fee ₹24.72 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 2 - 3 years --
Fee ₹26.55 L ₹18.41 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, PTE, TOEFL,
Duration 4 - 5 years 4 years
Fee ₹25.65 L - 26.55 L ₹16.23 L - 18.41 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹26.55 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹26.55 L ₹18.41 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, PTE, TOEFL,
Duration 4 - 5 years 4 years
Fee ₹26.55 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹26.55 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹26.55 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹26.55 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 5 years --
Fee ₹26.55 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹26.55 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details

Popular comparisons with University of Massachusetts Dartmouth

Popular comparisons with University of Illinois Springfield

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth

Course Type - MS, MFA, MBA/PGDM,

University of Illinois Springfield

Course Type - MS, MFA, MBA/PGDM,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.