Critical Deadlines
BSc Admission 2025
CUET 2026 Exam:
BBA Admission 2025
CUET 2026 Exam:
CUET 2026 Exam:
CUET 2026 Exam:
Ganpat University (GUNI) is a reputed Private University in Mehsana, Gujarat and was established in 2005. It is also known as Ganpat University . Ganpat University is approved by UGC, AICTE. Ganpat University is ranked Top in the category of Management by 25 in Gujarat.Ganpat University offers various programs including MBA, B.Tech, BBA. The Fee Range for MBA program is ₹1.9 - 2.09 L and for B.Tech is ₹2.58 Lakhs - 5.11 Lakhs. The Median Package Offered to Ganpat University MBA Batch is ₹3.3 LPA.
| Ganpat University Features | Ganpat University Description |
|---|---|
|
|
Ganpat University was Founded in 2005 |
|
|
Ganpat University is a Private University in Mehsana, Gujarat. |
|
|
Ganpat University is recognized by the UGC, AICTE |
|
|
46# Outlook 2023 under the Science category 49# India Today 2023 under the Private University |
|
|
BTech, MBA |
Ganpat University Mehsana MBA/PGDM Fee ranges from ₹1.9 - 2.09 L. The Ganpat University fee structure for the MBA and other programs for 2024 are listed below.
| MBA/PGDM
3.9
|
₹1.02 Lakhs - 2.09 Lakhs | ||
| Certificate
|
₹1.9 Lakhs - 2.75 Lakhs | ||
| B.Sc.
4.3
|
₹64 Thousand - 4 Lakhs | ||
| B.E. / B.Tech
4.2
|
₹2.58 Lakhs - 5.11 Lakhs | ||
| After 10th Diploma
|
₹1.42 Lakhs - 2.84 Lakhs | ||
| M.Sc.
4.4
|
₹90 Thousand - 1.9 Lakhs | ||
| PG Diploma
|
₹35 Thousand | ||
| BBA
|
₹2 Lakhs - 3.6 Lakhs | ||
| MCA
3.9
|
Information currently unavailable | ||
| BCA
3.9
|
Information currently unavailable | ||
| GNM
|
₹2.7 Lakhs | ||
| B.Com
|
Information currently unavailable | ||
| M.E./M.Tech
3.9
|
₹2.21 Lakhs | ||
| B.A.
|
Information currently unavailable | ||
| B.Des
|
₹6 Lakhs | ||
| B.Arch
|
₹4.96 Lakhs | ||
| M.Pharma
3.6
|
Information currently unavailable | ||
| MSW
|
₹1.2 Lakhs | ||
| BSW
|
Information currently unavailable | ||
| M.Com
|
Information currently unavailable | ||
| B.Pharma
4.1
|
Information currently unavailable | ||
| BPT
|
₹3.2 Lakhs | ||
| UG Diploma
|
₹1.19 Lakhs | ||
| B.E. / B.Tech
4.1
|
₹4.76 Lakhs - 19.8 Lakhs | ||
| B.Sc.
4.3
|
₹1.6 Lakhs - 14.85 Lakhs | ||
| MBA/PGDM
4.1
|
₹3.22 Lakhs - 5.17 Lakhs | ||
| After 10th Diploma
4.1
|
₹1.42 Lakhs - 2.1 Lakhs | ||
| M.Sc.
4.4
|
₹90 Thousand - 4.05 Lakhs | ||
| Certificate
|
₹2.25 Lakhs - 3.95 Lakhs | ||
| UG Diploma
|
₹4.95 Lakhs | ||
| BBA
2.8
|
₹2.7 Lakhs - 4.6 Lakhs | ||
| B.Pharma
4.1
|
₹6.4 Lakhs | ||
| PG Diploma
|
₹60 Thousand | ||
| B.Des
|
₹10.4 Lakhs | ||
| M.E./M.Tech
3.9
|
₹2.21 Lakhs - 2.42 Lakhs |
On Ganpat University Fees
The fee structure for Ganpat University MBA/PGDM is ₹1.02 Lakhs - 2.09 Lakhs.
Ganpat University is a Private college and was established in 2005. The cost of the MBA/PGDM program is ₹1.02 Lakhs - 2.09 Lakhs.
The following courses are offered by Ganpat University , which are listed with fees for Ganpat University Courses and the accepted management entrance exams:
On Courses offered by Ganpat University
The duration of the Ganpat University MBA/PGDM program is 2 years.
The Ganpat University flagship program is MBA/PGDM.
The Courses offered by Ganpat University are : MBA/PGDM, Certificate, B.Sc., B.E. / B.Tech, After 10th Diploma, M.Sc., PG Diploma, BBA, MCA, BCA, GNM, B.Com, M.E./M.Tech, B.A., B.Des, B.Arch, M.Pharma, MSW, BSW, M.Com, B.Pharma, BPT, UG Diploma, B.E. / B.Tech, B.Sc., MBA/PGDM, After 10th Diploma, M.Sc., Certificate, UG Diploma, BBA, B.Pharma, PG Diploma, B.Des, M.E./M.Tech.
Ganpat University is famous for its 2 years MBA/PGDM program.
To apply into Ganpat University MBA/PGDM program just click on the apply now button.
Ganpat University released their 2024 placements reports. The average and highest salary package given during Ganpat University placement 2024 is up to ₹ 4.05 Lakhs per annum and ₹ 19.68 Lakhs per annum.
The best part is the Ganpat University got good packages in the placements. (Ganpat University is the destination of premier companies including Capgemini, Infosys, Techno Stacks , and Astound Commerce).
| Placement Category | Highest Package (INR LPA) |
|---|---|
| Highest package | INR 19.68 LPA |
| Placement Category | Average Package (INR LPA) |
|---|---|
| Average package | INR 4.05 LPA |
| Particulars | MBA Statistics |
|---|---|
| Companies approached for placements | 864 |
| Jobs offered | 5606 |
| Internship offered to students | 1 |
| Batch size | 3587 |
| Students opted for entrepreneurship | 81 |
| Students opted for higher studies | 1511 |
| B.Sc. | ₹2.55 - ₹4 LPA |
| B.E. / B.Tech | ₹4 LPA |
| MBA/PGDM | ₹3.75 LPA |
| Capgemini | Tatvic |
| Infosys | ElectroMech |
| Techno Stacks | TCS |
| Astound Commerce | Silent Infotech |
| BTech | INR 3.5 LPA |
| MTech | INR 6 LPA |
| MBA | INR 3.3 LPA |
| BArch | INR 1.86 LPA |
| BPharm | INR 3 LPA |
| MPharm | INR 2.5 LPA |
On Ganpat University Placement Statistics
The average package for the MBA/PGDM program in Ganpat University is INR 4.05 LPA.
The average package for the MBA/PGDM program in Ganpat University is INR 19.68 LPA.
Ganpat University admissions The institute admits students who have appeared for entrance examinations such as CAT, CMAT, MAT, XAT, ATMA, GUJCET, . Candidates are required to appear for any of the entrance tests recognised by the college for the program in which they are interested. The admission cut-off is decided by Ganpat University based on the total number of applicants and the number of seats. Find below the Ganpat University Cut-Off details
| Course | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) | 6727 |
| Rounds | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Round 1 | |
| Round 2 |
On Ganpat University Admission Guide 2024
It is not difficult to get into Ganpat University . Students have to score well in the CAT
The admission exams are accepted are MAT, CMAT, XAT, CAT, ATMA, GUJCET.
Yes, Ganpat University provides scholarships for the MBA/PGDM programs.
Ganpat University is a Private university in Mehsana, Gujarat.
Your Score: 50
The other top MBA colleges in Mehsana are :
Which are the top MBA Colleges offering good placement in Mehsana?
The top MBA Colleges with good placement in Mehsana are:
A Comparative Analysis of Ganpat University and other top-ranked B-schools in India.
| College name | Institute Type | Established Year | Rating | Location | Ranking | Fee | Exams Accepted | Median Package |
|
Institute Type Private | Established Year 2005 | Ranking 3.5 | Location Mehsana | Ranking Top 25 in Gujarat | Fee ₹1.9 - 2.09 L | Exams Accepted CAT, CMAT, MAT, XAT, ATMA, GUJCET | Median Package ₹3.3 LPA |
| Institute Type Private | Established Year 2010 | Established Year 2.9 | Location Pune | Ranking -- | Fee ₹1.05 L | Exams Accepted MAH CET, CAT, CMAT, MAT, XAT, GMAT, ATMA | Median Package 2.7 | |
| Institute Type Private | Established Year 2008 | Established Year 5 | Location Mysore | Ranking -- | Fee ₹3.3 L | Exams Accepted CAT, MAT, GMAT, IRMASATATMA | Median Package 5 | |
| Institute Type Government | Established Year -- | Established Year 3.7 | Location Faridabad | Ranking -- | Fee ₹1.96 - 1.97 L | Exams Accepted CMAT, MAT, CLAT | Median Package ₹3.5 - 5 LPA | |
| Institute Type -- | Established Year -- | Established Year 4.6 | Location Hyderabad | Ranking -- | Fee ₹1.6 L | Exams Accepted TSI CET | Median Package 4.8 |
Progressive Education Society’s Modern Institute of Business Management (MIBM Pune) is located in Pune. Ganpat University is located in Mehsana. The Fees for the MBA program in Progressive Education Society’s Modern Institute of Business Management (MIBM Pune) is ₹1.05 L and the fee for MBA/PGDM program in Ganpat University is ₹1.9 - 2.09 L.
When we compare Ganpat University with Progressive Education Society’s Modern Institute of Business Management (MIBM Pune), Ganpat University offers the median package of ₹3.3 LPA, whereas Progressive Education Society’s Modern Institute of Business Management (MIBM Pune) offers 2.7 as the median package.
View More details about Ganpat University Vs Progressive Education Society’s Modern Institute of Business Management (MIBM Pune).
Ganpat University accepts CAT scores for MBA program admission. Getting good percentile in the CAT exam is crucial. The preparation for CAT exam need to be upto the mark for that students can take expert guidance from Top CAT Coaching Institutes in Mehsana. Choosing a good CAT coaching program increases the chances of getting admission not only to Ganpat University but also to other top B-schools in Mehsana accepting CAT scores.
Download the Ganpat University (GUNI) Brochure for detailed information about all Courses, fees, Admission Process & Placement Reports.
Estimate your monthly tuition installments at Ganpat University (GUNI) with ChunoCollege’s EMI Calculator.
Delivered instantly on WhatsApp or Email
Check Detailed Fees
Get real Time Updates of Colleges
Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.