• Boston Architectural College Campus Image
    Boston Architectural College
    ₹19.87 Lakhs - 23.91 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Center for Advanced Legal Studies Campus Image
    Center for Advanced Legal Studies
    ₹6.02 Lakhs - 7.02 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Boston Architectural College vs Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Boston Architectural College in Boston, Massachusetts, offers M.Arch program, while Center for Advanced Legal Studies in Houston, Texas, provides a PG Certificate program.

Boston Architectural College is a Private business school founded in 1889, and Center for Advanced Legal Studies is a Private institution established in 1981. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Boston Architectural College M.Arch graduates is , whereas Center for Advanced Legal Studies PG Certificate graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Boston Architectural College accepts IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, Duolingo, scores, while Center for Advanced Legal Studies considers TOEFL, scores.

Category Boston Architectural College Center for Advanced Legal Studies
Location Boston, Massachusetts Houston, Texas
Ownership Type Private Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, Duolingo, TOEFL,
Established 1889 1981
Read More

Boston Architectural College vs Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Boston Architectural College Center for Advanced Legal Studies
Established Year 1889 1981
Type Private Private
Fee ₹19.87 Lakhs - 23.91 Lakhs ₹6.02 Lakhs - 7.02 Lakhs
Location Boston, Massachusetts Houston, Texas
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, Duolingo TOEFL
Course 2 Courses 2 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

PG Certificate

LL.B.

M.Arch

MS

Fee -- ₹6.02 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 6 months
Fee -- ₹7.02 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 15 months
Fee ₹19.87 L - 23.91 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 2 - 3 years --
Fee ₹23.91 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 18 months --

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Entrepreneurship
Digital Marketing

Popular comparisons with Boston Architectural College

Popular comparisons with Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Auditorium
Convenience Store

Boston Architectural College

Course Type - PG Certificate, LL.B., M.Arch,

Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Course Type - PG Certificate, LL.B., M.Arch,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.