• Colorado Technical University Campus Image
    Colorado Technical University
    ₹10.67 Lakhs - 13.99 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • New York Institute of Technology Campus Image
    New York Institute of Technology
    ₹4.14 Lakhs - 45.07 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Colorado Technical University vs New York Institute of Technology

Colorado Technical University in City of Colorado Springs, Colorado, offers MS program, while New York Institute of Technology in Old Westbury, New York, provides a MS program.

Colorado Technical University is a Private business school founded in 1965, and New York Institute of Technology is a Private institution established in 1955. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Colorado Technical University MS graduates is , whereas New York Institute of Technology MS graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Colorado Technical University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, scores, while New York Institute of Technology considers IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo, scores.

Category Colorado Technical University New York Institute of Technology
Location City of Colorado Springs, Colorado Old Westbury, New York
Ownership Type Private Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo,
Established 1965 1955
Read More

Colorado Technical University vs New York Institute of Technology

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Colorado Technical University New York Institute of Technology
Established Year 1965 1955
Type Private Private
Fee ₹10.67 Lakhs - 13.99 Lakhs ₹4.14 Lakhs - 45.07 Lakhs
Location City of Colorado Springs, Colorado Old Westbury, New York
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo
Course 5 Courses 3 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MS

MBA/PGDM

B.E. / B.Tech

MIM

BBA

B.Sc.

Fee ₹12.24 L - 13.99 L ₹22.07 L - 45.07 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 18 - 24 months 12 months - 3 years
Fee ₹11.36 L - 13.36 L ₹23.22 L - 34.83 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 18 - 24 months 18 - 24 months
Fee ₹10.67 L - 13.01 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹13.36 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 months --
Fee ₹10.67 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee -- ₹35.08 L - 37.19 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 4 - 7 years

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
Entrepreneurship
International Business
Retail

Popular comparisons with Colorado Technical University

Popular comparisons with New York Institute of Technology

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Wi-Fi Campus
Shuttle Service
Auditorium
A/C Classrooms
Convenience Store

Colorado Technical University

Course Type - MS, MBA/PGDM, B.E. / B.Tech,

New York Institute of Technology

Course Type - MS, MBA/PGDM, B.E. / B.Tech,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.