• Glasgow Caledonian University Campus Image
    Glasgow Caledonian University
    ₹14.94 Lakhs - 26.56 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • University of Texas at Tyler Campus Image
    University of Texas at Tyler
    ₹10.24 Lakhs - 21.07 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Glasgow Caledonian University vs University of Texas at Tyler

Glasgow Caledonian University in Glasgow, offers MS program, while University of Texas at Tyler in Tyler, Texas, provides a MBA/PGDM program.

Glasgow Caledonian University is a Public business school founded in 1875, and University of Texas at Tyler is a Public institution established in 1971. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Glasgow Caledonian University MS graduates is , whereas University of Texas at Tyler MBA/PGDM graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Glasgow Caledonian University accepts IELTS, PTE, scores, while University of Texas at Tyler considers IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, scores.

Category Glasgow Caledonian University University of Texas at Tyler
Location Glasgow Tyler, Texas
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo,
Established 1875 1971
Read More

Glasgow Caledonian University vs University of Texas at Tyler

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Glasgow Caledonian University University of Texas at Tyler
Established Year 1875 1971
Type Public Public
Fee ₹14.94 Lakhs - 26.56 Lakhs ₹10.24 Lakhs - 21.07 Lakhs
Location Glasgow Tyler, Texas
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, PTE IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo
Course 16 Courses 7 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MS

MBA/PGDM

M.Sc.

B.Sc.

B.E. / B.Tech

BBA

BSN

B.A.

M.A.

LL.B.

BHM

LL.M.

B.J.M.C.

B.Pharma

MPH

MSN

MIM

Fee ₹13.28 L - 20.81 L ₹10.24 L - 14.54 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, Duolingo IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 12 months - 12 years 1 year - 12 years
Fee ₹14.94 L - 26.56 L ₹11.52 L - 14.01 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, GMAT, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 12 - 30 months 12 - 24 months
Fee ₹14.94 L - 26.56 L --
Exam IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 12 - 30 months --
Fee ₹13.56 L - 16.82 L ₹21.07 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 2 - 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹12.73 L - 16.82 L ₹15.13 L - 21.07 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 2 - 5 years 4 years
Fee ₹16.05 L ₹21.07 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 2 - 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹14.39 L ₹21.07 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 1 year - 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹16.05 L - 16.82 L --
Exam IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 2 - 4 years --
Fee ₹17.16 L - 20.97 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 12 months - 2 years --
Fee ₹14.39 L - 16.05 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 2 - 4 years --
Fee ₹16.05 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹16.05 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 12 months --
Fee ₹16.05 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹16.05 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹16.05 L --
Exam IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 1 year --
Fee ₹16.05 L --
Exam IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 1 year --
Fee -- ₹11.52 L - 13.94 L
Exam -- GMAT, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 18 - 24 months

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with Glasgow Caledonian University

Popular comparisons with University of Texas at Tyler

Infrastructure
Library
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Wi-Fi Campus
Auditorium

Glasgow Caledonian University

Course Type - MS, MBA/PGDM, M.Sc.,

University of Texas at Tyler

Course Type - MS, MBA/PGDM, M.Sc.,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.