• Governors State University Campus Image
    Governors State University
    ₹9.23 Lakhs - 1 C
    Apply Now
    VS
  • State University of New York At Oswego Campus Image
    State University of New York At Oswego
    ₹12.08 Lakhs - 24.15 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Governors State University vs State University of New York At Oswego

Governors State University in University Park, Illinois, offers MS program, while State University of New York At Oswego in Oswego, New York, provides a B.Sc. program.

Governors State University is a Public business school founded in 1969, and State University of New York At Oswego is a Public institution established in 1861. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Governors State University MS graduates is , whereas State University of New York At Oswego B.Sc. graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Governors State University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, scores, while State University of New York At Oswego considers IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo, scores.

Category Governors State University State University of New York At Oswego
Location University Park, Illinois Oswego, New York
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo,
Established 1969 1861
Read More

Governors State University vs State University of New York At Oswego

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Governors State University State University of New York At Oswego
Established Year 1969 1861
Type Public Public
Fee ₹9.23 Lakhs - 1 C ₹12.08 Lakhs - 24.15 Lakhs
Location University Park, Illinois Oswego, New York
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo
Course 17 Courses 9 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MS

MBA/PGDM

MIM

PG Certificate

B.A.

M.A.

B.Sc.

BBA

MFA

LL.M.

MSN

B.J.M.C.

B.E. / B.Tech

MPA

B.Ed

BFA

LL.B.

Others PG

Fee ₹9.67 L - 13.85 L ₹12.08 L - 24.15 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 18 - 42 months 2 - 3 years
Fee ₹13.58 L - 17.36 L ₹15.74 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 18 - 24 months 2 years
Fee ₹13.29 L - 15.31 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 18 - 30 months --
Fee ₹14.77 L - 18.46 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 1 year --
Fee ₹9.46 L - 16.45 L ₹15.62 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹11.08 L - 1 Cr ₹12.08 L - 13.29 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 1 year - 3 years 2 years
Fee ₹9.46 L - 16.45 L ₹14.2 L - 15.62 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹9.46 L - 16.45 L ₹14.2 L - 15.62 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹9.23 L - 12.31 L --
Exam IELTS, GRE, TOEFL, --
Duration 3 - 4 years --
Fee ₹15.18 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 18 months --
Fee ₹14.17 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹9.46 L - 16.45 L ₹15.62 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹9.46 L - 16.45 L ₹14.2 L - 15.62 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹15.82 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹18.65 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹16.45 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹16.45 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee -- ₹19.32 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 2 years

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
Operations

Popular comparisons with Governors State University

Popular comparisons with State University of New York At Oswego

Governors State University

Course Type - MS, MBA/PGDM, MIM,

State University of New York At Oswego

Course Type - MS, MBA/PGDM, MIM,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.