• Jacksonville University Campus Image
    Jacksonville University
    ₹6.77 Lakhs - 38.96 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Center for Advanced Legal Studies Campus Image
    Center for Advanced Legal Studies
    ₹6.02 Lakhs - 7.02 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Jacksonville University vs Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Jacksonville University in Jacksonville, Florida, offers B.E. / B.Tech program, while Center for Advanced Legal Studies in Houston, Texas, provides a PG Certificate program.

Jacksonville University is a Private business school founded in 1934, and Center for Advanced Legal Studies is a Private institution established in 1981. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Jacksonville University B.E. / B.Tech graduates is , whereas Center for Advanced Legal Studies PG Certificate graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Jacksonville University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, scores, while Center for Advanced Legal Studies considers TOEFL, scores.

Category Jacksonville University Center for Advanced Legal Studies
Location Jacksonville, Florida Houston, Texas
Ownership Type Private Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, TOEFL,
Established 1934 1981
Read More

Jacksonville University vs Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Jacksonville University Center for Advanced Legal Studies
Established Year 1934 1981
Type Private Private
Fee ₹6.77 Lakhs - 38.96 Lakhs ₹6.02 Lakhs - 7.02 Lakhs
Location Jacksonville, Florida Houston, Texas
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo TOEFL
Course 16 Courses 2 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

MS

BBA

B.Sc.

B.A.

MBA/PGDM

BFA

MFA

MIM

BSN

Others UG

B.Ed

B.J.M.C.

Executive MBA/PGDM

MSN

Others PG

PG Certificate

LL.B.

Fee ₹37.67 L - 38.61 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹6.77 L - 30.1 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 11 months - 3 years --
Fee ₹38.61 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹38.61 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹38.61 L - 38.96 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹17.06 L - 28.53 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 12 months - 2 years --
Fee ₹38.61 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹16.93 L - 18.06 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 2 years --
Fee ₹17.06 L - 24.83 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 1 year - 2 years --
Fee ₹38.61 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹38.61 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹38.61 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹38.61 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹24.37 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 19 months --
Fee ₹15.05 L --
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 months --
Fee ₹9.95 L --
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 months --
Fee -- ₹6.02 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 6 months
Fee -- ₹7.02 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 15 months

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Entrepreneurship
Digital Marketing

Popular comparisons with Jacksonville University

Popular comparisons with Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Jacksonville University

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MS, BBA,

Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MS, BBA,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.