• New Jersey City University Campus Image
    New Jersey City University
    ₹14.74 Lakhs - 17.17 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Air Force Institute of Technology Campus Image
    Air Force Institute of Technology
    ₹9.31 Lakhs - 14.64 Lakhs
    Apply Now

New Jersey City University vs Air Force Institute of Technology

New Jersey City University in Jersey City, New Jersey, offers MBA/PGDM program, while Air Force Institute of Technology in Dayton, Ohio, provides a MS program.

New Jersey City University is a Public business school founded in 1927, and Air Force Institute of Technology is a Public institution established in 1919. For the 2024 batch, the median package for New Jersey City University MBA/PGDM graduates is , whereas Air Force Institute of Technology MS graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: New Jersey City University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, Duolingo, scores, while Air Force Institute of Technology considers TOEFL, GRE, scores.

Category New Jersey City University Air Force Institute of Technology
Location Jersey City, New Jersey Dayton, Ohio
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, Duolingo, TOEFL, GRE,
Established 1927 1919
Read More

New Jersey City University vs Air Force Institute of Technology

Basic Info Icon Basic Information New Jersey City University Air Force Institute of Technology
Established Year 1927 1919
Type Public Public
Fee ₹14.74 Lakhs - 17.17 Lakhs ₹9.31 Lakhs - 14.64 Lakhs
Location Jersey City, New Jersey Dayton, Ohio
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, Duolingo TOEFL, GRE
Course 1 Courses 2 Courses
Placement Recruitment IconPlacement Detail
Popular recruiters The Oberoi, Sheraton, JW Marriott, Le Meridien --

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MBA/PGDM

MS

MEM

Fee ₹14.74 L - 17.17 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee -- ₹9.31 L - 14.64 L
Exam -- GRE, TOEFL,
Duration -- 1 year - 24 months
Fee -- ₹9.89 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 18 - 24 months

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
Operations
International Business

Popular comparisons with New Jersey City University

Popular comparisons with Air Force Institute of Technology

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Wi-Fi Campus
Auditorium
A/C Classrooms

New Jersey City University

Course Type - MBA/PGDM, MS, MEM,

Air Force Institute of Technology

Course Type - MBA/PGDM, MS, MEM,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.