• New Mexico State University Campus Image
    New Mexico State University
    ₹14.35 Lakhs - 21.64 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law Campus Image
    The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law
    ₹13.58 Lakhs
    Apply Now

New Mexico State University vs The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law

New Mexico State University in Las Cruces, New Mexico, offers MS program, while The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law in Santa Barbara, California, provides a LL.M. program.

New Mexico State University is a Public business school founded in 1888, and The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law is a Private institution established in 1969. For the 2024 batch, the median package for New Mexico State University MS graduates is , whereas The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law LL.M. graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: New Mexico State University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, scores, while The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law considers TOEFL, scores.

Category New Mexico State University The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law
Location Las Cruces, New Mexico Santa Barbara, California
Ownership Type Public Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, TOEFL,
Established 1888 1969
Read More

New Mexico State University vs The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law

Basic Info Icon Basic Information New Mexico State University The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law
Established Year 1888 1969
Type Public Private
Fee ₹14.35 Lakhs - 21.64 Lakhs ₹13.58 Lakhs
Location Las Cruces, New Mexico Santa Barbara, California
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo TOEFL
Course 6 Courses 1 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

LL.M.

MS

B.E. / B.Tech

B.Sc.

MBA/PGDM

BBA

MIM

Fee -- ₹13.58 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 42 - 48 months
Fee ₹14.35 L - 21.64 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 18 months - 2 years --
Fee ₹20.96 L - 21.13 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹21.13 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹14.35 L - 18.21 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹21.13 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹14.35 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with New Mexico State University

Popular comparisons with The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Auditorium

New Mexico State University

Course Type - LL.M., MS, B.E. / B.Tech,

The Santa Barbara and Ventura Colleges of Law

Course Type - LL.M., MS, B.E. / B.Tech,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.

Our Ventures

dMAT Germany MBA Rendezvous GoZovio