• Northwest Missouri State University Campus Image
    Northwest Missouri State University
    ₹4.32 Lakhs - 19.69 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Rhode Island School of Design Campus Image
    Rhode Island School of Design
    ₹49.07 Lakhs - 51.47 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Northwest Missouri State University vs Rhode Island School of Design

Northwest Missouri State University in Maryville, Missouri, offers B.Sc. program, while Rhode Island School of Design in Providence, Rhode Island, provides a B.J.M.C. program.

Northwest Missouri State University is a Public business school founded in 1905, and Rhode Island School of Design is a Private institution established in 1877. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Northwest Missouri State University B.Sc. graduates is , whereas Rhode Island School of Design B.J.M.C. graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Northwest Missouri State University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo, scores, while Rhode Island School of Design considers IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, scores.

Category Northwest Missouri State University Rhode Island School of Design
Location Maryville, Missouri Providence, Rhode Island
Ownership Type Public Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo,
Established 1905 1877
Read More

Northwest Missouri State University vs Rhode Island School of Design

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Northwest Missouri State University Rhode Island School of Design
Established Year 1905 1877
Type Public Private
Fee ₹4.32 Lakhs - 19.69 Lakhs ₹49.07 Lakhs - 51.47 Lakhs
Location Maryville, Missouri Providence, Rhode Island
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo
Course 12 Courses 7 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.Sc.

BBA

B.E. / B.Tech

B.A.

MS

B.Agri

MBA/PGDM

M.A.

B.Ed

Others PG

BFA

B.J.M.C.

M.Arch

MFA

B.Arch

Fee ₹13.9 L - 17.37 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹13.9 L - 19.69 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹13.9 L - 18.53 L ₹51.47 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹13.9 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹6.44 L - 13.29 L --
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 12 months - 2 years --
Fee ₹13.9 L - 17.95 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹8.36 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹10.3 L ₹51.47 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo,
Duration 16 months 2 years
Fee ₹13.9 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹4.32 L - 9.06 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 18 months - 2 years --
Fee ₹13.9 L ₹51.46 L - 51.47 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹13.9 L - 17.37 L ₹49.97 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee -- ₹49.07 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo,
Duration -- 3 years
Fee -- ₹49.07 L - 51.47 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo,
Duration -- 2 - 3 years
Fee -- ₹51.47 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 5 years

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with Northwest Missouri State University

Popular comparisons with Rhode Island School of Design

Northwest Missouri State University

Course Type - B.Sc., BBA, B.E. / B.Tech,

Rhode Island School of Design

Course Type - B.Sc., BBA, B.E. / B.Tech,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.