• Pratt Institute Campus Image
    Pratt Institute
    ₹25.15 Lakhs - 50.02 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Center for Advanced Legal Studies Campus Image
    Center for Advanced Legal Studies
    ₹6.02 Lakhs - 7.02 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Pratt Institute vs Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Pratt Institute in Brooklyn, New York, offers MS program, while Center for Advanced Legal Studies in Houston, Texas, provides a PG Certificate program.

Pratt Institute is a Private business school founded in 1887, and Center for Advanced Legal Studies is a Private institution established in 1981. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Pratt Institute MS graduates is , whereas Center for Advanced Legal Studies PG Certificate graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Pratt Institute accepts IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, scores, while Center for Advanced Legal Studies considers TOEFL, scores.

Category Pratt Institute Center for Advanced Legal Studies
Location Brooklyn, New York Houston, Texas
Ownership Type Private Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, TOEFL,
Established 1887 1981
Read More

Pratt Institute vs Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Pratt Institute Center for Advanced Legal Studies
Established Year 1887 1981
Type Private Private
Fee ₹25.15 Lakhs - 50.02 Lakhs ₹6.02 Lakhs - 7.02 Lakhs
Location Brooklyn, New York Houston, Texas
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE TOEFL
Course 4 Courses 2 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

PG Certificate

LL.B.

MS

M.Arch

B.Arch

BFA

Fee -- ₹6.02 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 6 months
Fee -- ₹7.02 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 15 months
Fee ₹25.15 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 2 years --
Fee ₹41.3 L --
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 months --
Fee ₹49.9 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 5 years --
Fee ₹50.02 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Entrepreneurship
Digital Marketing

Popular comparisons with Pratt Institute

Popular comparisons with Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Infrastructure
Labs
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Wi-Fi Campus

Pratt Institute

Course Type - PG Certificate, LL.B., MS,

Center for Advanced Legal Studies

Course Type - PG Certificate, LL.B., MS,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.