• Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation Campus Image
    Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation
    ₹10.64 Lakhs - 16.05 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • University of Derby Campus Image
    University of Derby
    ₹13.28 Lakhs - 18.26 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation vs University of Derby

Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation in Berlin, offers MBA/PGDM program, while University of Derby in Derby, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation is a Private business school founded in 1998, and University of Derby is a Public institution established in 1992. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation MBA/PGDM graduates is , whereas University of Derby B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation accepts IELTS,TOEFL,PTE,Duolingo scores, while University of Derby considers IELTS, PTE, scores.

Category Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation University of Derby
Location Berlin Derby
Ownership Type Private Public
Fees IELTS,TOEFL,PTE,Duolingo IELTS, PTE,
Established 1998 1992
Read More

Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation vs University of Derby

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation University of Derby
Established Year 1998 1992
Type Private Public
Fee ₹10.64 Lakhs - 16.05 Lakhs ₹13.28 Lakhs - 18.26 Lakhs
Location Berlin Derby
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS,TOEFL,PTE,Duolingo IELTS, PTE
Course 3 Courses 7 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

MBA/PGDM

MS

M.Sc.

B.A.

BBA

B.Sc.

Fee -- ₹16.49 L
Exam -- IELTS, PTE,
Duration -- 3 years
Fee ₹10.64 L - 16.05 L ₹13.28 L - 18.26 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 18 months - 2 years 12 months - 1 year
Fee -- ₹16.49 L
Exam -- IELTS, PTE,
Duration -- 1 year - 2 years
Fee ₹10.64 L - 14.18 L ₹13.28 L - 16.49 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 18 months - 2 years 12 months - 1 year
Fee -- ₹12.73 L
Exam -- IELTS, PTE,
Duration -- 3 years
Fee ₹8.4 L ₹16.49 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 36 months 3 years
Fee -- ₹16.49 L
Exam -- IELTS, PTE,
Duration -- 3 years

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details

Popular comparisons with Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation

Popular comparisons with University of Derby

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Shuttle Service

Steinbeis University School of Management and Innovation

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MS,

University of Derby

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MS,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.