• Tennessee Technological University Campus Image
    Tennessee Technological University
    ₹12.31 Lakhs - 37.7 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • University of North Florida Campus Image
    University of North Florida
    ₹14.84 Lakhs - 25.32 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Tennessee Technological University vs University of North Florida

Tennessee Technological University in Cookeville, Tennessee, offers MS program, while University of North Florida in Jacksonville, Florida, provides a MBA/PGDM program.

Tennessee Technological University is a Public business school founded in 1915, and University of North Florida is a Public institution established in 1972. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Tennessee Technological University MS graduates is , whereas University of North Florida MBA/PGDM graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Tennessee Technological University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, scores, while University of North Florida considers IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, SAT, Duolingo, ACT scores.

Category Tennessee Technological University University of North Florida
Location Cookeville, Tennessee Jacksonville, Florida
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, SAT, Duolingo, ACT
Established 1915 1972
Read More

Tennessee Technological University vs University of North Florida

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Tennessee Technological University University of North Florida
Established Year 1915 1972
Type Public Public
Fee ₹12.31 Lakhs - 37.7 Lakhs ₹14.84 Lakhs - 25.32 Lakhs
Location Cookeville, Tennessee Jacksonville, Florida
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, SAT, Duolingo, ACT
Course 13 Courses 3 Courses
Placement Recruitment IconPlacement Detail
Highest package -- INR 42 LPA
Average package -- INR 6 LPA to INR 8 LPA
Total recruiters -- 2000
Total students placed -- 1990
B.E. / B.Tech -- ₹7 LPA
BCA -- ₹6 LPA
BBA -- ₹6 LPA
the highest package -- INR 42 LPA
Campaign Manager -- 7.7 LPA
Data Architect -- 24.8 LPA
Finance Manager -- 9.6 LPA
Marketing Manager -- 10 LPA
Sales Manager -- 10 LPA
Human Resources Manager -- 4 LPA
Operations Manager -- 7 LPA
Product Manager -- 15 LPA
Total offers -- 235

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MS

B.E. / B.Tech

BBA

MBA/PGDM

B.Sc.

B.A.

MIM

B.Agri

B.Ed

M.A.

Others UG

BFA

BSN

Fee ₹16.59 L - 24.11 L ₹14.84 L - 18.34 L
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo,
Duration 1 year - 2 years 18 - 24 months
Fee ₹12.31 L - 24.04 L --
Exam TOEFL, IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹16.82 L - 23.69 L --
Exam TOEFL, IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹32.68 L - 37.7 L ₹19.21 L - 25.32 L
Exam GMAT, GRE, IELTS, IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo,
Duration 12 months - 1 year 12 months - 2 years
Fee ₹16.82 L --
Exam TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹16.82 L --
Exam TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹32.68 L ₹19.21 L - 20.08 L
Exam GMAT, GRE, IELTS, IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo,
Duration 12 months 12 - 24 months
Fee ₹16.82 L --
Exam TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹16.82 L --
Exam TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹19.88 L - 24.06 L --
Exam TOEFL, GRE, IELTS, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹16.82 L --
Exam TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹16.82 L --
Exam TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹16.82 L --
Exam TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
International Business

Popular comparisons with Tennessee Technological University

Popular comparisons with University of North Florida

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Wi-Fi Campus
Shuttle Service
Auditorium
A/C Classrooms

Tennessee Technological University

Course Type - MS, B.E. / B.Tech, BBA,

University of North Florida

Course Type - MS, B.E. / B.Tech, BBA,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.