RV University: 2026 Admissions, Fees, Courses and Placements

If you are looking for MBA Colleges in Bangalore RV University in one of the best options.
/5 Rating

Reputed University In Bangalore

Institute Image Private Institute

Establishment year Estd. 2019

About RV University

RV University is a reputed Private University in Bangalore, Karnataka and was established in 2019. It is also known as RV University RV University offers various programs including MBA, B.Tech, BBA. The Fee Range for MBA program is ₹11 - 15 L and for B.Tech is ₹17 Lakhs.

RV University Key Highlights

RV University Features RV University Description
Icon for Establishment year Establishment year RV University was Founded in 2019
Icon for Flagship course Flagship course BTech, BSc
RVU Bangalore Approved by UGC, Karnataka State Government, BCI
Particulars RV University Highlights 2026
RV University Bangalore Address University Campus, RV Vidyanikethan Post, 8th Mile Bangalore (Karnataka)
Read More

What is the Fee Structure at RV University in 2025?

RV University Bangalore MBA/PGDM Fee ranges from ₹11 - 15 L. The RV University fee structure for the MBA and other programs for 2024 are listed below.

MBA/PGDM
₹11 Lakhs - 15 Lakhs
Apply
B.Sc.
4.6
₹4.5 Lakhs - 24 Lakhs
Apply
B.A.
₹3.75 Lakhs - 16 Lakhs
Apply
B.Com
₹5.4 Lakhs - 7.2 Lakhs
Apply
B.A. LL.B.
₹13.3 Lakhs
Apply
M.Des
₹6 Lakhs - 8 Lakhs
Apply
M.A.
₹3.5 Lakhs - 4 Lakhs
Apply
M.Sc.
₹3 Lakhs
Apply
LL.M.
₹3.5 Lakhs
Apply
BBA LL.B.
₹13.3 Lakhs
Apply
B.E. / B.Tech
4.5
₹17 Lakhs
Apply
B.Des
₹15 Lakhs - 16 Lakhs
Apply
BBA
₹7 Lakhs - 8.8 Lakhs
Apply
BCA
₹3.5 Lakhs - 10 Lakhs
Apply
M.E./M.Tech
₹2.64 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs
Apply
Executive MBA/PGDM
₹22 Lakhs
Apply
PG Diploma
₹2.5 Lakhs
Apply
B.E. / B.Tech
4.4
₹22 Lakhs
Apply
MBA/PGDM
₹12.82 Lakhs
Apply
B.Sc.
4.3
₹4.8 Lakhs - 16.64 Lakhs
Apply
B.Des
₹17.24 Lakhs
Apply
BMLT
₹4.08 Lakhs
Apply
B.A. LL.B.
₹13.3 Lakhs
Apply
BBA
₹9.64 Lakhs - 10.24 Lakhs
Apply
B.Com
3.9
₹6.6 Lakhs - 7.4 Lakhs
Apply
B.A.
₹7.98 Lakhs - 11.28 Lakhs
Apply
M.Sc.
₹3.32 Lakhs - 4.2 Lakhs
Apply
M.Des
₹7.62 Lakhs
Apply
LL.M.
₹2.16 Lakhs
Apply
  • MBA/PGDM
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹11 Lakhs - 15 Lakhs
  • For other fee details contact the admission office.
  • B.Sc.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹4.5 Lakhs - 24 Lakhs
  • B.A.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹3.75 Lakhs - 16 Lakhs
  • B.Com
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹5.4 Lakhs - 7.2 Lakhs
  • B.A. LL.B.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹13.3 Lakhs
  • M.Des
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹6 Lakhs - 8 Lakhs
  • M.A.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹3.5 Lakhs - 4 Lakhs
  • M.Sc.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹3 Lakhs
  • LL.M.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹3.5 Lakhs
  • BBA LL.B.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹13.3 Lakhs
  • B.E. / B.Tech
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹17 Lakhs
  • B.Des
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹15 Lakhs - 16 Lakhs
  • BBA
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹7 Lakhs - 8.8 Lakhs
  • BCA
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹3.5 Lakhs - 10 Lakhs
  • M.E./M.Tech
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹2.64 Lakhs - 3 Lakhs
  • Executive MBA/PGDM
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹22 Lakhs
  • PG Diploma
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹2.5 Lakhs
  • B.E. / B.Tech
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹22 Lakhs
  • MBA/PGDM
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹12.82 Lakhs
  • B.Sc.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹4.8 Lakhs - 16.64 Lakhs
  • B.Des
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹17.24 Lakhs
  • BMLT
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹4.08 Lakhs
  • B.A. LL.B.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹13.3 Lakhs
  • BBA
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹9.64 Lakhs - 10.24 Lakhs
  • B.Com
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹6.6 Lakhs - 7.4 Lakhs
  • B.A.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹7.98 Lakhs - 11.28 Lakhs
  • M.Sc.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹3.32 Lakhs - 4.2 Lakhs
  • M.Des
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹7.62 Lakhs
  • LL.M.
  • The total tuition fee ranges: ₹2.16 Lakhs

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

On RV University Fees

Q: What is the MBA/PGDM fee structure of RV University ?

The fee structure for RV University MBA/PGDM is ₹11 Lakhs - 15 Lakhs.

Q: Why is RV University so costly?

RV University is a Private college and was established in 2019. The cost of the MBA/PGDM program is ₹11 Lakhs - 15 Lakhs.

What Courses are Offered at RV University in 2025?

The following courses are offered by RV University , which are listed with fees for RV University Courses and the accepted management entrance exams:

  • MBA/PGDM
  • Exam Accepted: CUET-PGCUETRVSAT
  • Duration: 2 - 5 years
  • B.Sc.
  • Exam Accepted: CUETCLAT, LSAT India
  • Duration: 3 - 4 years
  • B.A.
  • Exam Accepted: CUET
  • Duration: 3 - 4 years
  • B.Com
  • Exam Accepted: CUET
  • Duration: 4 years
  • B.A. LL.B.
  • Exam Accepted: CLAT, CUET
  • Duration: 5 years
  • M.Des
  • Exam Accepted: CEEDNID Entrance ExamCUET-PG
  • Duration: 2 years
  • M.A.
  • Exam Accepted: CUET-PG
  • Duration: 2 years
  • M.Sc.
  • Exam Accepted: CUET-PG
  • Duration: 2 years
  • LL.M.
  • Exam Accepted: CUET-PG
  • Duration: 1 year
  • BBA LL.B.
  • Exam Accepted: CLAT, LSAT India, CUET
  • Duration: 5 years
  • B.E. / B.Tech
  • Exam Accepted: CUETRVSAT
  • Duration: 4 - 5 years
  • B.Des
  • Exam Accepted: CUETUCEED
  • Duration: 4 years
  • BBA
  • Exam Accepted: CUET
  • Duration: 4 years
  • BCA
  • Exam Accepted: CUET
  • Duration: 4 years
  • M.E./M.Tech
  • Exam Accepted: CUET-PG
  • Duration: 2 years
  • Executive MBA/PGDM
  • Exam Accepted: SNAPXAT, CAT, NMAT, CUET-PG
  • Duration: 18 months
  • PG Diploma
  • Exam Accepted: CUET-PG
  • Duration: 1 year
  • B.E. / B.Tech
  • Exam Accepted: KCET
  • Duration: 4 years
  • MBA/PGDM
  • Exam Accepted:
  • Duration: 2 years
  • B.Sc.
  • Exam Accepted: KCET, CUET, CBSE 12th, ISC, Karnataka 2nd PUC, NID Entrance Exam, UCEED, CEED, Design Aptitude Test (DAT)
  • Duration: 3 - 4 years
  • B.Des
  • Exam Accepted: UCEED, NID Entrance Exam
  • Duration: 4 years
  • BMLT
  • Exam Accepted: KCET
  • Duration: 3 years
  • B.A. LL.B.
  • Exam Accepted: SLAT, CLAT
  • Duration: 5 years
  • BBA
  • Exam Accepted: CBSE 12th, ISC, Karnataka 2nd PUC
  • Duration: 4 years
  • B.Com
  • Exam Accepted: RVSAT
  • Duration: 4 years
  • B.A.
  • Exam Accepted: CUET, CBSE 12th, ISC, Karnataka 2nd PUC
  • Duration: 3 - 4 years
  • M.Sc.
  • Exam Accepted:
  • Duration: 2 years
  • M.Des
  • Exam Accepted: CEED
  • Duration: 2 years
  • LL.M.
  • Exam Accepted: CLAT, SLAT
  • Duration: 1 year

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

On Courses offered by RV University

Q: What is the duration of the RV University MBA/PGDM program?

The duration of the RV University MBA/PGDM program is 2 - 5 years.

Q: Which course is best in RV University ?

The RV University flagship program is MBA/PGDM.

Q: Which courses are offered by RV University ?

The Courses offered by RV University are : MBA/PGDM, B.Sc., B.A., B.Com, B.A. LL.B., M.Des, M.A., M.Sc., LL.M., BBA LL.B., B.E. / B.Tech, B.Des, BBA, BCA, M.E./M.Tech, Executive MBA/PGDM, PG Diploma, B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM, B.Sc., B.Des, BMLT, B.A. LL.B., BBA, B.Com, B.A., M.Sc., M.Des, LL.M..

Q: Which course is RV University famous for?

RV University is famous for its 2 - 5 years MBA/PGDM program.

Q: How to apply to RV University MBA/PGDM?

To apply into RV University MBA/PGDM program just click on the apply now button.

What are the Cut-Off Scores for RV University ?

RV University admissions The institute admits students who have appeared for entrance examinations such as . Candidates are required to appear for any of the entrance tests recognised by the college for the program in which they are interested. The admission cut-off is decided by RV University based on the total number of applicants and the number of seats. Find below the RV University Cut-Off details

Discontinued (NOV 2025) Master of Business Administration (MBA) - RV University : Karnataka PGCET Closing Rank Cutoff (General-All India)

Section 2025
Overall 2963

RV University Karnataka PGCET Counselling Rounds

Exam 2025
Karnataka PGCET PDF

What is the Admission Process for RV University in 2025?

  • Eligibility

Eligibility

  • MA
  • Bachelors degree in any stream
  • MTech
  • Graduation with a 47% aggregate
  • PhD
  • Post Graduate with a 55% aggregate
  • MDes
  • Bachelor’s degree in Design/ Engineering (any stream)/ Architecture/ Interior Designof a minimum duration of 4 years or BFA/ BVA or GD Arts after 1 year of experience
  • BDes
  • Class 12
  • BCom (Hons)
  • Class 12

Admission Process

  • Candidates must fill out the online application Click here to Apply Now.
  • Students must upload the required documents.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

On RV University Admission Guide 2024

Q: Is admission in RV University easy?

It is not difficult to get into RV University . Students have to score well in the

Q: Which exams are accepted by RV University for MBA/PGDM?

The admission exams are accepted are CUET-PGCUETRVSAT .

Q: What is the scholarship for RV University ?

Yes, RV University provides scholarships for the MBA/PGDM programs.

Q: Is RV University a private or government university?

RV University is a Private university in Bangalore, Karnataka.

RV University Call Predictor

Select the exam which you have been appeared
Category
Your CAT Score(in percentile)

Your Score: 50

Your result will be here

People who viewed RV University also viewed these Colleges

Which are the other top MBA Colleges in Bangalore?

The other top MBA colleges in Bangalore are :

  • IIM Bangalore - Indian Institute of Management
  • Christ University
  • Alliance School of Business, Alliance University
  • Jain Deemed-to-be University, Bangalore
  • Xavier Institute of Management and Entrepreneurship, Bangalore

Which are the top MBA Colleges offering good placement in Bangalore?

The top MBA Colleges with good placement in Bangalore are:

  • IIM Bangalore - Indian Institute of Management
  • Symbiosis School of Media & Communication, Symbiosis International, Bangalore
  • Praxis Tech School, Bangalore
  • NMIMS Deemed to be University, Bannerghatta
  • Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Symbiosis International, Bangalore

RV University Comparison with Other Top B-Schools

A Comparative Analysis of RV University and other top-ranked B-schools in India.

College name Institute Type Established Year Rating Location Ranking Fee Exams Accepted Median Package
RV University
RV University
Institute Type Private Established Year 2019 Ranking -- Location Bangalore Ranking -- Fee ₹11 - 15 L Exams Accepted -- Median Package --
Institute Type Private Established Year 2010 Established Year 4.3 Location Bangalore Ranking -- Fee -- Exams Accepted Karnataka PGCET Median Package 4.5
Institute Type Private Established Year -- Established Year -- Location Bangalore Ranking -- Fee -- Exams Accepted CAT, MAT, XAT, ATMA, KMAT Median Package --
Institute Type Private Established Year -- Established Year -- Location Bangalore Ranking -- Fee ₹31.07 K - 1.61 L Exams Accepted Karnataka PGCET Median Package --
Institute Type -- Established Year -- Established Year -- Location Bangalore Ranking -- Fee -- Exams Accepted Karnataka PGCET Median Package --

Which is Better RV University or Chennais Amirta International Institute of Hotel Management, Bengaluru Campus

Chennais Amirta International Institute of Hotel Management, Bengaluru Campus is located in Bangalore. RV University is located in Bangalore. The Fees for the MBA program in Chennais Amirta International Institute of Hotel Management, Bengaluru Campus is -- and the fee for MBA/PGDM program in RV University is ₹11 - 15 L.
When we compare RV University with Chennais Amirta International Institute of Hotel Management, Bengaluru Campus, RV University offers the median package of --, whereas Chennais Amirta International Institute of Hotel Management, Bengaluru Campus offers 4.5 as the median package.
View More details about RV University Vs Chennais Amirta International Institute of Hotel Management, Bengaluru Campus.

Read More

My Comparison

x
  • RV University Campus Image
    RV University
    ₹11 - 15 L
    Vs
  • Not Avail
    x
  • Add College and
    x

How you can improve the chances of getting into RV University ?

RV University accepts CAT scores for MBA program admission. Getting good percentile in the CAT exam is crucial. The preparation for CAT exam need to be upto the mark for that students can take expert guidance from Top CAT Coaching Institutes in Bangalore. Choosing a good CAT coaching program increases the chances of getting admission not only to RV University but also to other top B-schools in Bangalore accepting CAT scores.

RV University Infrastructure and Facilities

  • Hostel
  • Sports Complex
  • Labs
  • Library
  • Cafeteria
  • Hospital / Medical Facilities
  • Shuttle Service
  • Auditorium

Popular MBA Colleges in India

RV University Brochure

Download the RV University Brochure for detailed information about all Courses, fees, Admission Process & Placement Reports.

Download Brochure
Download Brochure

RV University EMI Calculator

Estimate your monthly tuition installments at RV University with ChunoCollege’s EMI Calculator.

Download Brochure
×

Get Free Access to Verified Placement Reports of

Delivered instantly on WhatsApp or Email

100% Secure | No Spam Guaranteed

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.

Join WhatsApp Group Join Telegram Channel
AI is thinking...