• Cardiff University Campus Image
    Cardiff University
    ₹19.31 Lakhs - 35.36 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • University of Brighton Campus Image
    University of Brighton
    ₹15.99 Lakhs - 22.03 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Cardiff University vs University of Brighton

Cardiff University in Cardiff, offers MS program, while University of Brighton in Brighton, provides a MS program.

Cardiff University is a Public business school founded in 1883, and University of Brighton is a Public institution established in 1859. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Cardiff University MS graduates is , whereas University of Brighton MS graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Cardiff University accepts IELTS, PTE, scores, while University of Brighton considers IELTS, PTE, scores.

Category Cardiff University University of Brighton
Location Cardiff Brighton
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Established 1883 1859
Read More

Cardiff University vs University of Brighton

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Cardiff University University of Brighton
Established Year 1883 1859
Type Public Public
Fee ₹19.31 Lakhs - 35.36 Lakhs ₹15.99 Lakhs - 22.03 Lakhs
Location Cardiff Brighton
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, PTE IELTS, PTE
Course 24 Courses 23 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MS

B.A.

B.Sc.

BBA

M.A.

M.Phil

MBA/PGDM

M.Sc.

B.E. / B.Tech

PG Diploma

B.J.M.C.

LL.B.

MBBS

MDS

B.Arch

BSN

M.Arch

Others PG

B.Ed

LL.M.

Others UG

MPH

MPHARM

BDS

PG Certificate

BHM

B.Des

MD

MSN

Fee ₹17.56 L - 38.52 L ₹15.99 L - 18.9 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 12 months - 2 years 12 months - 2 years
Fee ₹19.51 L - 24.54 L ₹15.99 L - 18.34 L
Exam IELTS, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 3 - 4 years 3 - 4 years
Fee ₹19.79 L - 24.54 L ₹17.11 L - 43.78 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 3 - 4 years 2 - 5 years
Fee ₹19.74 L - 24.54 L ₹15.99 L - 17.78 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 3 - 4 years 3 - 5 years
Fee ₹19.51 L - 28.74 L ₹15.48 L - 17.67 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 1 year - 2 years 1 year - 18 months
Fee ₹19.51 L - 38.52 L --
Exam IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 1 year - 3 years --
Fee ₹19.51 L - 35.73 L ₹15.99 L - 22.03 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 12 months - 2 years 12 months - 2 years
Fee ₹19.51 L - 26.22 L ₹15.99 L - 17.78 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 12 months - 2 years 12 months - 2 years
Fee ₹24.54 L ₹17.11 L - 17.78 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 3 - 4 years 1 year - 3 years
Fee ₹6.65 L - 20.35 L ₹5.09 L - 15.32 L
Exam IELTS, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 1 year 6 months - 1 year
Fee ₹19.51 L - 19.79 L ₹17.11 L
Exam IELTS, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 3 years 3 years
Fee ₹19.51 L ₹15.99 L - 17.78 L
Exam IELTS, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 3 - 4 years 3 years
Fee ₹41.04 L --
Exam IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 5 years --
Fee ₹43.83 L - 51.66 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 1 year - 3 years --
Fee ₹20.35 L - 24.54 L ₹17.11 L - 17.78 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 3 - 5 years 3 - 5 years
Fee ₹20.35 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 3 years --
Fee ₹24.54 L ₹17.11 L - 17.67 L
Exam IELTS, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 1 year - 2 years 1 year - 2 years
Fee ₹19.51 L ₹18.34 L
Exam IELTS, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 1 year 1 year
Fee ₹19.51 L ₹17.11 L
Exam IELTS, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 3 years 3 years
Fee ₹19.51 L ₹16.44 L
Exam IELTS, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 1 year 1 year
Fee ₹19.79 L --
Exam IELTS, --
Duration 3 years --
Fee ₹24.54 L ₹21.22 L
Exam IELTS, IELTS,
Duration 1 year 1 year
Fee ₹24.54 L ₹18.9 L
Exam SAT, IELTS, PTE IELTS, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹44.11 L --
Exam IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 5 years --
Fee -- ₹17.11 L - 17.78 L
Exam -- IELTS, PTE,
Duration -- 1 year
Fee -- ₹15.99 L
Exam -- IELTS, PTE,
Duration -- 3 years
Fee -- ₹15.99 L - 17.11 L
Exam -- IELTS, PTE,
Duration -- 3 years
Fee -- ₹15.99 L - 18.67 L
Exam -- IELTS, PTE,
Duration -- 1 year - 2 years
Fee -- ₹15.99 L
Exam -- IELTS, PTE,
Duration -- 1 year

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources

Popular comparisons with Cardiff University

Popular comparisons with University of Brighton

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Shuttle Service

Cardiff University

Course Type - MS, B.A., B.Sc.,

University of Brighton

Course Type - MS, B.A., B.Sc.,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.