• Loyola University New Orleans Campus Image
    Loyola University New Orleans
    ₹32.77 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • University of Indianapolis Campus Image
    University of Indianapolis
    ₹2.02 Lakhs - 34.43 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Loyola University New Orleans vs University of Indianapolis

Loyola University New Orleans in New Orleans, Louisiana, offers MBA/PGDM program, while University of Indianapolis in Indianapolis, Indiana, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Loyola University New Orleans is a Private business school founded in 1904, and University of Indianapolis is a Private institution established in 1902. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Loyola University New Orleans MBA/PGDM graduates is , whereas University of Indianapolis B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Loyola University New Orleans accepts IELTS, TOEFL, scores, while University of Indianapolis considers IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo, scores.

Category Loyola University New Orleans University of Indianapolis
Location New Orleans, Louisiana Indianapolis, Indiana
Ownership Type Private Private
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo,
Established 1904 1902
Read More

Loyola University New Orleans vs University of Indianapolis

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Loyola University New Orleans University of Indianapolis
Established Year 1904 1902
Type Private Private
Fee ₹32.77 Lakhs ₹2.02 Lakhs - 34.43 Lakhs
Location New Orleans, Louisiana Indianapolis, Indiana
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GRE, Duolingo
Course 1 Courses 16 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.E. / B.Tech

M.A.

B.A.

B.Sc.

MBA/PGDM

MS

Others UG

BBA

MIM

BSN

PG Certificate

B.Ed

MSN

BFA

B.J.M.C.

MPH

Fee -- ₹28.78 L - 30.21 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 2 - 4 years
Fee -- ₹5.83 L - 19.44 L
Exam -- TOEFL, IELTS, GRE,
Duration -- 1 year - 3 years
Fee -- ₹30.21 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 - 5 years
Fee -- ₹30.21 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee ₹32.77 L ₹7.16 L - 34.43 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, TOEFL, IELTS, Duolingo,
Duration 18 months 12 - 24 months
Fee -- ₹8.37 L - 19.35 L
Exam -- TOEFL, IELTS, GRE,
Duration -- 1 year - 42 months
Fee -- ₹30.21 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 2 - 4 years
Fee -- ₹28.78 L - 30.21 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹7.16 L - 14.95 L
Exam -- TOEFL, IELTS,
Duration -- 12 - 24 months
Fee -- ₹28.78 L - 30.21 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 30 months - 4 years
Fee -- ₹2.02 L - 8.37 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 1 year
Fee -- ₹30.21 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹9.98 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 3 years
Fee -- ₹30.21 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹30.21 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL, PTE,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹5.68 L
Exam -- TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with Loyola University New Orleans

Popular comparisons with University of Indianapolis

Infrastructure
Library
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Auditorium

Loyola University New Orleans

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, M.A., B.A.,

University of Indianapolis

Course Type - B.E. / B.Tech, M.A., B.A.,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.