• Missouri Southern State University Campus Image
    Missouri Southern State University
    ₹4.43 Lakhs - 15.3 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • The Chicago School of Professional Psychology Campus Image
    The Chicago School of Professional Psychology
    ₹18.14 Lakhs - 27.22 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Missouri Southern State University vs The Chicago School of Professional Psychology

Missouri Southern State University in Joplin, Missouri, offers BBA program, while The Chicago School of Professional Psychology in Chicago, Illinois, provides a M.A. program.

Missouri Southern State University is a Public business school founded in 1937, and The Chicago School of Professional Psychology is a Non-profit institution established in 1979. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Missouri Southern State University BBA graduates is , whereas The Chicago School of Professional Psychology M.A. graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Missouri Southern State University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, Duolingo, scores, while The Chicago School of Professional Psychology considers IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, scores.

Category Missouri Southern State University The Chicago School of Professional Psychology
Location Joplin, Missouri Chicago, Illinois
Ownership Type Public Non-profit
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL, GRE,
Established 1937 1979
Read More

Missouri Southern State University vs The Chicago School of Professional Psychology

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Missouri Southern State University The Chicago School of Professional Psychology
Established Year 1937 1979
Type Public Non-profit
Fee ₹4.43 Lakhs - 15.3 Lakhs ₹18.14 Lakhs - 27.22 Lakhs
Location Joplin, Missouri Chicago, Illinois
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, Duolingo IELTS, TOEFL, GRE
Course 12 Courses 2 Courses
Placement Recruitment IconPlacement Detail
Highest package -- INR 44 LPA
Average package -- INR 8.13 LPA
Percentage of students placed -- 0.835
B.E. / B.Tech -- ₹6.8 LPA
M.E./M.Tech -- ₹5.41 LPA
Master of Surgery -- ₹5.41 LPA
IBM -- BNY Mellon
OLA -- Google

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

BBA

B.Sc.

B.E. / B.Tech

B.A.

UG certificate

B.Pharma

BDS

MS

BSN

M.A.

B.Ed

LL.M.

Fee ₹14.05 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹14.05 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, Duolingo, --
Duration 2 - 4 years --
Fee ₹14.05 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 2 - 4 years --
Fee ₹14.05 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹14.05 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 6 months - 1 year --
Fee ₹14.05 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹14.05 L - 15.3 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 2 - 4 years --
Fee ₹5.64 L ₹21.77 L
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 18 - 24 months 2 years
Fee ₹14.05 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹12.03 L ₹18.14 L - 27.22 L
Exam IELTS, IELTS, TOEFL, GRE,
Duration 18 - 24 months 2 years
Fee ₹14.05 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹4.43 L --
Exam TOEFL, --
Duration 2 years --

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details
Finance
Human Resources
Retail

Popular comparisons with Missouri Southern State University

Popular comparisons with The Chicago School of Professional Psychology

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Hospital / Medical Facilities
Wi-Fi Campus
Auditorium

Missouri Southern State University

Course Type - BBA, B.Sc., B.E. / B.Tech,

The Chicago School of Professional Psychology

Course Type - BBA, B.Sc., B.E. / B.Tech,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.