• University of Nevada, Las Vegas Campus Image
    University of Nevada, Las Vegas
    ₹19.67 Lakhs - 33.03 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • University of West Georgia Campus Image
    University of West Georgia
    ₹11.47 Lakhs - 32.06 Lakhs
    Apply Now

University of Nevada, Las Vegas vs University of West Georgia

University of Nevada, Las Vegas in Las Vegas, Nevada, offers B.E. / B.Tech program, while University of West Georgia in Atlanta, Georgia, provides a MBA/PGDM program.

University of Nevada, Las Vegas is a Public business school founded in 1957, and University of West Georgia is a Public institution established in 1906. For the 2024 batch, the median package for University of Nevada, Las Vegas B.E. / B.Tech graduates is , whereas University of West Georgia MBA/PGDM graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: University of Nevada, Las Vegas accepts IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, scores, while University of West Georgia considers IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, scores.

Category University of Nevada, Las Vegas University of West Georgia
Location Las Vegas, Nevada Atlanta, Georgia
Ownership Type Public Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE,
Established 1957 1906
Read More

University of Nevada, Las Vegas vs University of West Georgia

Basic Info Icon Basic Information University of Nevada, Las Vegas University of West Georgia
Established Year 1957 1906
Type Public Public
Fee ₹19.67 Lakhs - 33.03 Lakhs ₹11.47 Lakhs - 32.06 Lakhs
Location Las Vegas, Nevada Atlanta, Georgia
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE, Duolingo IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, GMAT, GRE
Course 23 Courses 3 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MBA/PGDM

BBA

B.A.

B.E. / B.Tech

MS

MIM

Others PG

M.A.

B.Sc.

B.J.M.C.

MFA

B.Ed

Others UG

M.Arch

MDS

MPA

LL.M.

BFA

LL.B.

BSN

BHM

M.Des

MPH

Fee ₹20.11 L - 21.68 L ₹13.29 L - 32.06 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT,
Duration 12 - 42 months 1 year - 24 months
Fee ₹21.82 L ₹14.23 L - 17.46 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, TOEFL, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹21.82 L ₹14.23 L - 17.46 L
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, TOEFL, IELTS, PTE,
Duration 4 years 4 years
Fee ₹21.82 L - 23.69 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹19.67 L - 21.68 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹20.11 L - 21.68 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 12 - 24 months --
Fee ₹20.11 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹20.11 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹21.82 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹21.82 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹20.11 L - 21.48 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 3 years --
Fee ₹21.82 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹21.82 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹21.68 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 2 years --
Fee ₹33.03 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 34 months --
Fee ₹20.11 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 30 months --
Fee ₹20.11 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹21.82 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹21.82 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹21.82 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹23.69 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 4 years --
Fee ₹20.11 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 2 years --
Fee ₹23.1 L --
Exam IELTS, TOEFL, PTE, --
Duration 2 years --

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Popular comparisons with University of West Georgia

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Labs
Cafeteria
Gym
Wi-Fi Campus
Shuttle Service

University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Course Type - MBA/PGDM, BBA, B.A.,

University of West Georgia

Course Type - MBA/PGDM, BBA, B.A.,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.