• Kettering University Campus Image
    Kettering University
    ₹17.88 Lakhs - 19.83 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • University of Baltimore Campus Image
    University of Baltimore
    ₹19.64 Lakhs - 26.35 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Kettering University vs University of Baltimore

Kettering University in Flint, Michigan, offers MS program, while University of Baltimore in Baltimore, Maryland, provides a MS program.

Kettering University is a Private business school founded in 1919, and University of Baltimore is a Public institution established in 1925. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Kettering University MS graduates is , whereas University of Baltimore MS graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Kettering University accepts IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, Duolingo, scores, while University of Baltimore considers IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE, scores.

Category Kettering University University of Baltimore
Location Flint, Michigan Baltimore, Maryland
Ownership Type Private Public
Fees IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, Duolingo, IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE,
Established 1919 1925
Read More

Kettering University vs University of Baltimore

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Kettering University University of Baltimore
Established Year 1919 1925
Type Private Public
Fee ₹17.88 Lakhs - 19.83 Lakhs ₹19.64 Lakhs - 26.35 Lakhs
Location Flint, Michigan Baltimore, Maryland
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, Duolingo IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, GRE
Course 4 Courses 4 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

MS

MBA/PGDM

MIM

MEM

B.E. / B.Tech

B.Sc.

Fee ₹18.88 L - 19.83 L ₹19.88 L
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, GRE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 18 - 24 months 18 - 24 months
Fee ₹17.88 L - 18.88 L ₹26.35 L
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, GMAT, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 18 - 24 months 18 - 24 months
Fee ₹17.88 L --
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee ₹18.88 L --
Exam GRE, IELTS, TOEFL, --
Duration 18 - 24 months --
Fee -- ₹19.64 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years
Fee -- ₹19.64 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years

Compare Other Colleges

Popular comparisons with Kettering University

Popular comparisons with University of Baltimore

Infrastructure
Library
Hostel
Sports Complex
Cafeteria
Shuttle Service

Kettering University

Course Type - MS, MBA/PGDM, MIM,

University of Baltimore

Course Type - MS, MBA/PGDM, MIM,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.