• Regent`s University London Campus Image
    Regent`s University London
    ₹29.07 Lakhs - 31.31 Lakhs
    Apply Now
    VS
  • Franklin and Marshall College Campus Image
    Franklin and Marshall College
    ₹43.64 Lakhs - 57.17 Lakhs
    Apply Now

Regent`s University London vs Franklin and Marshall College

Regent`s University London in London, offers B.J.M.C. program, while Franklin and Marshall College in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, provides a B.E. / B.Tech program.

Regent`s University London is a Private business school founded in 1984, and Franklin and Marshall College is a Private institution established in 1787. For the 2024 batch, the median package for Regent`s University London B.J.M.C. graduates is , whereas Franklin and Marshall College B.E. / B.Tech graduate's median package is .

The admission process differs between the two schools: Regent`s University London accepts IELTS, PTE, scores, while Franklin and Marshall College considers IELTS, TOEFL, scores.

Category Regent`s University London Franklin and Marshall College
Location London Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Ownership Type Private Private
Fees IELTS, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Established 1984 1787
Read More

Regent`s University London vs Franklin and Marshall College

Basic Info Icon Basic Information Regent`s University London Franklin and Marshall College
Established Year 1984 1787
Type Private Private
Fee ₹29.07 Lakhs - 31.31 Lakhs ₹43.64 Lakhs - 57.17 Lakhs
Location London Lancaster, Pennsylvania
College rating
Exam Accepted IELTS, PTE IELTS, TOEFL
Course 6 Courses 3 Courses

Course Recruitment IconCourse Details

B.J.M.C.

M.Sc.

MBA/PGDM

B.A.

B.Sc.

BBA

B.E. / B.Tech

Fee ₹20.13 L --
Exam IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 3 years --
Fee ₹29.07 L - 31.31 L --
Exam IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 12 - 16 months --
Fee ₹29.07 L - 31.31 L --
Exam IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 12 - 16 months --
Fee ₹20.13 L --
Exam IELTS, PTE, --
Duration 3 years --
Fee ₹25.16 L ₹57.17 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 3 years 4 years
Fee ₹24.04 L ₹57.17 L
Exam IELTS, PTE, IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration 3 years 4 years
Fee -- ₹43.64 L - 57.17 L
Exam -- IELTS, TOEFL,
Duration -- 4 years

Compare Other Colleges

Specialization IconSpecialization Details

Popular comparisons with Regent`s University London

Popular comparisons with Franklin and Marshall College

Regent`s University London

Course Type - B.J.M.C., M.Sc., MBA/PGDM,

Franklin and Marshall College

Course Type - B.J.M.C., M.Sc., MBA/PGDM,

India
+91
Secure
We don’t spam
Please wait. We Are Processing..
Your personal information is secure with us
Get Updates on WhatsApp
We are rated~
Rating
470 K+
Registered Aspirants
100+
B-Schools Partners
25+
Entrance Exams

Choose the Best College From 10000 + Colleges in India

Check Detailed Fees

Get real Time Updates of Colleges

Student Image

Register Now To Apply

  • Get 24*7 Assistance from Certified Experts
  • 100% Placement Assistance
We don't spam
India Flag Icon +91
We don't spam
Your personal information is secure with us
Thank You

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you shortly with one of our consultants to guide you through the process.

Our Ventures

dMAT Germany MBA Rendezvous GoZovio